Clement Manor Inc
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Greenfield, WI
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Clement Manor Inc

Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Greenfield, WI
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Clement Manor Inc accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Clement Manor Inc accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Clement Manor

Clement Manor offers nursing home and skilled nursing care, assisted living, independent living, memory care, palliative care, and respite care in Greenfield, WI. Independent living provides a private home with community services and no daily care, while assisted living adds help with bathing, dressing, and medication. Memory care is provided in a secured setting with supervision. Nursing home and skilled nursing provide licensed nursing care on site around the clock, palliative care focuses on comfort, and respite care offers a short stay when a usual caregiver needs time away.

The range of care levels may suit a resident whose needs grow over time, since moving between levels can happen without leaving the community. Clement Manor has 47 beds, making it a smaller community where staff and residents can get to know each other. Total nurse staffing is 4h 2m per resident per day, representing the daily hands-on nursing time available per resident.

Payment options include Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay. Medicare applies to short-term skilled care after a hospital stay rather than long-term residence, Medicaid can help when savings may not cover a long stay, and private pay means paying directly. Short-term rehab is also available for a temporary recovery stay.

An on-site chapel, pastoral care, and religious services give residents access to spiritual support within the community, while the warm water therapy pool and fitness center provide places for exercise and therapy-related activity. Salon and spa services, outdoor gardens and walking spaces, the Clement Manor Life Enriched Art Gallery, Country Store, and restaurant add on-site places for personal care, leisure, shopping, and meals. A Walk Score of 41 places the area in a car-dependent setting, so most errands require a car or a ride, and a resident who no longer drives would need transportation to run them independently.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 67.7% Below WI avg. ▼ 67.7% Below WI avg.WI average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▼ 65.1% Below WI avg. ▼ 65.1% Below WI avg.WI average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▲ 8.0% Above WI avg. ▲ 8.0% Above WI avg.WI average: 3.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 6.3% Below WI avg. ▼ 6.3% Below WI avg.WI average: 3.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 84th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 7% · WI 4h 21mThis facility: 4h 2m per resident per day, 7% below the Wisconsin average of 4h 21m (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #84 / 164Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 84th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Wisconsin average, with a ranking across 164 Wisconsin facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
4h 2m

Standout metric: Physical therapist is +11% above Wisconsin average

4 of 6 metrics below Wisconsin average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant500509,48692100%8.3
Licensed Practical Nurse130133,39992100%9
Registered Nurse9092,31192100%9.1
Speech Language Pathologist0441,1557177%5.7
Other Dietary Services Staff2028636672%8.1
Clinical Nurse Specialist2027836470%8.6
Mental Health Service Worker2027186470%6
Administrator1014725964%8
Physical Therapy Aide0444406571%5.4
Physical Therapy Assistant0223956166%6.3
Respiratory Therapy Technician0113386571%5.2
Nurse Practitioner1013324246%7.9
Occupational Therapy Aide1013195459%5.9
Qualified Social Worker0112815257%5.4
Medical Director01113192100%1.4
Occupational Therapy Assistant0114289%5.3
50 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
13 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
9 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
4 Speech Language Pathologist
Coverage 77%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions. 47 Rank #158 / 197Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 158th out of 197 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Wisconsin facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.

Years of operating Info An established community with some operational experience and growing routines. This is the number of years in operation under current management. Rank #36 / 55Years in operation — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 36th out of 55 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for years in operation. Shows how long this facility has been in operation compared to other Wisconsin facilities. Longer operating histories may benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
8 years
Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #117 / 191Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 117th out of 191 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Wisconsin facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
41 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy higher than 95% suggests steady demand, but availability may be limited. Rank #4 / 164Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 4th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Wisconsin average, with its Statewide rank out of 164. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
95.7% This home is often near full

Based on 45 residents and 47 beds. Source: state inspection report (Feb 2026)

Higher than the Wisconsin average: 71.7%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
173 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeClass CNA (Nonambulatory)
IssuanceApril 6, 2018
CountyMilwaukee
CMS Certification Number525327

Ownership & Operating Entity

Clement Manor Inc is legally operated by Clement Manor Inc.

Therapy & Rehabilitation

1 service
Short-Term Rehab

Additional Services

2 services
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.
Concierge

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Amenities & Lifestyle

Beauty Salon
Spa
Fitness Center
Art Gallery
General Store
Garden
Volunteer Program

Faith & Spiritual Life

On-Site Chapel and Pastoral Care

Contact Clement Manor Inc

This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.

Inspection History

In Wisconsin, the Department of Health Services, Division of Quality Assurance performs unannounced onsite surveys to ensure that long-term care facilities meet health and safety laws.

Since 2023 · 3 years of data These figures come from state-published data and the state inspection reports we hold on file. The period covered can vary depending on document availability.
Includes all inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
0 deficiencies 5 inspections

Inspection Scorecard Info This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Wisconsin state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.

Since 2023 vs. Wisconsin state average
Overall vs. WI average 0 Worse No metrics in this bucket. 1 Better Metrics better than Wisconsin average:
• Total deficiencies (100% below)

Deficiencies Info Deficiencies are formal regulatory issues recorded during state inspections.

This FacilityWI Averagevs. WI Avg
Total deficiencies Info Formal regulatory issues recorded by inspectors across all inspection types. 012.0 This facility has 100% fewer total deficiencies than a typical Wisconsin nursing home (0 vs. WI avg 12).↓ 100% better

Inspections Info State inspections evaluate whether the facility meets health and safety standards.

This FacilityWI Averagevs. WI Avg
Total inspections Info Combined count of all inspections conducted at this facility. 55.0 This facility has total inspections in line with the Wisconsin average (5 vs. WI avg 5).— At avg

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection May 2026

Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.

Total health inspections
3 ↓ 51% · WI 6.1This facility: 3, 51% below the Wisconsin average of 6.1 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
17 Rank #58 / 168Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 58th out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Wisconsin State average, with a ranking across all 168 WI facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 39% · WI 28This facility: 17, 39% below the Wisconsin average of 28 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
5.67 Rank #132 / 168Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 132nd out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Wisconsin mean across 168 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 34% · WI 4.24This facility: 5.67, 34% above the Wisconsin average of 4.24 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 17 of 17 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 17 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
1 ↑ 11% · WI 0.9This facility: 1, 11% above the Wisconsin average of 0.9 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
1 ↓ 9% · WI 1.1This facility: 1, 9% below the Wisconsin average of 1.1 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
14 ↓ 45% · WI 25.5This facility: 14, 45% below the Wisconsin average of 25.5 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
1 ↑ 100% · WI 0.5This facility: 1, 100% above the Wisconsin average of 0.5 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: May 21, 2026 · 11 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 5 of 17 citations · 8 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
May 21, 2026 11 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services minor citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care serious citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Feb 12, 2026 2 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Oct 25, 2023 4 citations
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 17 citations
Quality of Life & Care 5 deficiencies (29%)
Pharmacy Services 4 deficiencies (24%)
Infection Control 2 deficiencies (12%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 2 deficiencies (12%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 1 deficiency (6%)
Nutrition & Dietary 1 deficiency (6%)
Administration 1 deficiency (6%)
Nursing & Physician Services 1 deficiency (6%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

14 of 17 citations resulted from standard inspections; 2 of 17 resulted from complaint investigations; and 1 of 17 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 WI avg $95KWisconsin average: $94,855. Average among the 148 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 WI avg 2.02Wisconsin average: 2.02. Average among the 148 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 WI avg 0.7Wisconsin average: 0.7. Average among the 148 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Wisconsin average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 2 / 5 Below average
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 6.4 Score · lower is better ↓ 32% · WI 9.4This facility: 6.4, 32% below the WI average of 9.4 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 22.3 Score · lower is better ↑ 13% · WI 19.8This facility: 22.3, 13% above the WI average of 19.8 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

10 long-stay measures: 6 better, 2 worse, 2 near WI average

3 short-stay measures: 2 better, 1 near WI average

Breakdown by payment type

Medicare

42% of new residents, usually for short-term rehab.

Typical stay 1 - 2 months

Private pay

47% of new residents, often for short stays.

Typical stay 3 - 4 months

Medicaid

11% of new residents, often for long-term daily care.

Typical stay 2 years

Facility Characteristics

Source: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (Data as of Jun 2026)

Total residents 46
Medicare
11
23.9% of residents
Medicaid
12
26.1% of residents
Private pay or other
23
50% of residents
Programs & Services
Residents Group

Residents meet regularly to discuss policies, care quality, and activities

Family Member Group

Family members meet regularly to discuss policies, care quality, and activities

Nurse Aide Training

State-approved Nurse Aide Training and Competency Evaluation Program on-site

CCRC

Part of a Continuing Care Retirement Community offering multiple care levels

Active Family Council

Organized group of family members that meets regularly to discuss facility policies, resident care, and activities.

Active Resident Council

Organized group of residents that meets regularly to discuss facility policies, quality of life, and activities.

Finances and operations

Based on CMS SNF Cost Report for fiscal year ending in 12/2024.

Nonprofit
Operated by a church.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$12.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
-$6.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Nonprofit Operated by a church.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$12.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024 Rank #31 / 164Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 31st out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Wisconsin average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
-$6.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Other income Info Money the home earns outside of resident care — such as investments, grants, rentals and other non-operating sources (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It is tracked separately from net patient revenue: it is not part of that figure, and it is not included in net patient income.
$2.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Payroll costs Info Staff salaries plus wage-related costs — benefits such as payroll taxes, health insurance and retirement — from the home's own accounting records (CMS cost report, Worksheet A). Contract or agency labor is counted separately, under other operating costs. Rank #20 / 164Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 20th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Wisconsin average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
$9.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024 72.1% of net patient revenue Info Payroll as a share of revenue: staff salaries and wage-related benefits divided by net patient revenue. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Rank #21 / 164Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 21st out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Wisconsin average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Other operating costs Info Everything it costs to run the home apart from payroll — food, utilities, supplies, maintenance, contract labor and administration. Calculated as total operating expense minus payroll (staff salaries and wage-related benefits).
$10.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Total costs Info The home's total operating expense for the year — all the costs of running it, salaries included (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3).
$19.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024

Who this home usually serves

TYPE OF STAY

Mix of rehab and long-term care

This home supports both short-term rehab and long-term care, with residents staying for a wide range of durations.

New residents most often arrive under private pay (47% of admissions), and a typical private pay stay runs around 3 - 4 months.

Admissions
57 total

Coverage residents most often arrive under.

Medicare 42%
Private pay 47%
Medicaid 11%
Discharges
44 total

Coverage residents most often leave under.

Medicare 45%
Private pay 50%
Medicaid 5%

Places of interest near Clement Manor Inc

Address 1.8 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Greenfield's city center to Clement Manor Inc's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Clement Manor Inc

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around Greenfield

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the WI Dept. of Health Services (DHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

Official facility name used in federal/state reporting (may differ slightly from the marketing name).
Care Types in This Table AL (Assisted Living): Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing. NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. IL (Independent Living): Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care. PC (Palliative Care): Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
City and state of the facility. Used for mapping and state-average comparisons.
Estimated monthly cost range for the facility.
Licensed bed capacity (maximum allowed). Not the same as how many beds are currently filled.
Better Business Bureau grade for the operating company. Reflects complaint handling and business practices, not clinical care quality.
Third-party neighborhood walkability score (0–100). Convenience/context metric, not a healthcare quality measure.
Housing or bed configuration options (e.g. studio, shared), often from facility-reported amenities and licensing details.
Clement Manor Inc
NH
AL
IL
MC
PC
RC
SNF
Greenfield -
47
Facility 47
WI AVG 78
Rank #158 / 197
-
41
Facility 41
WI AVG 48
Rank #117 / 191
-
Heritage Square Health Care Center
NH
Greendale -
105
Facility 105
WI AVG 78
Rank #47 / 197
-
33
Facility 33
WI AVG 48
Rank #134 / 191
-

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other WI nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 2 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Wisconsin

Clement Manor Inc is located in GREENFIELD, Wisconsin.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Wisconsin.

Get Financial aid guidance

Family Care Program

WI Medicaid Family Care

Age 65+ or disabled
General Wisconsin resident, Medicaid-eligible, long-term care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
WI

Managed care model; rural/urban balance.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care ($65/day) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.)

Wisconsin Caregiver Support Program

WI NFCSP Respite

Age Caregiver of someone 60+ (or with dementia)
General Wisconsin resident.
Income Limits No strict limit; prioritizes low-income.
Asset Limits Not applicable.
WI

High rural demand; ADRC coordination.

Benefits
In-home respite (4-6 hours/day) Adult day care (~$65/day) Short-term facility care (up to 5 days)

IRIS (Include, Respect, I Self-Direct)

Wisconsin IRIS

Age 65+ (or disabled 18+)
General WI resident, Medicaid-eligible, NFLOC.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month; QIT optional.
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
WI

Flexible budget; serves ~20,000; participant hires caregivers.

Benefits
Personal care (custom hours) Respite Home mods Equipment Transportation Support services

SeniorCare Prescription Drug Assistance

Wisconsin SeniorCare

Age 65+
General WI resident, US citizen/qualified immigrant, not on full Medicaid.
Income Limits (2025) ~$24,980-$34,980/year (Level 1-2B, individual); varies by level.
Asset Limits None.
WI

Four benefit levels; serves ~50,000 annually.

Benefits
$5 generic/$15 brand copays (Level 1); deductibles ($500-$850) for higher levels; covers most Rx drugs

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Wisconsin Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General WI resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
WI

Includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Wisconsin Home Energy Assistance Program (WHEAP)

Wisconsin WHEAP

Age 60+ prioritized
General WI resident, low-income household.
Income Limits (2025) ~$3,970/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
WI

Covers gas, electric, wood; crisis aid available.

Benefits
Heating/electric aid ($300-$1,000/season) Crisis aid ($500 max) Weatherization

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Wisconsin VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General WI resident, wartime service, ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth
WI

High rural veteran use; supports care costs.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs

Property Tax Deferral Loan Program

Wisconsin Property Tax Deferral Loan

Age 65+
General WI resident, homeowner, live in home 6+ months/year.
Income Limits (2025) ~$24,980/year household
Asset Limits Home equity < $500,000; limited other assets.
WI

Saves ~$500-$1,500/year; interest ~2%-3%.

Benefits
Deferred tax payment (~$500-$1,500/year avg.)

Senior Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program (SFMNP)

Wisconsin SFMNP

Age 60+
General WI resident, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,322/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
WI

Vouchers (~$45/season); serves ~15,000 annually.

Benefits
Vouchers (~$45/season) for produce at farmers’ markets

Frequently Asked Questions about Clement Manor Inc

Is Clement Manor Inc in a walkable area?

Clement Manor Inc has a walk score of 41. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

What is the occupancy rate at Clement Manor Inc?

Clement Manor Inc's occupancy is 95.7%.

How long has Clement Manor Inc been in business?

Clement Manor Inc has been operating for approximately 8 years, based on available licensing and registration records.

Are pets allowed at Clement Manor Inc?

No, Clement Manor Inc has a no-pet policy.

Does Clement Manor Inc operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

Clement Manor Inc is registered as a non-profit in WI.

What is the overall rating for Clement Manor Inc?

Clement Manor Inc received a 1-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.

How many beds does Clement Manor Inc have?

Clement Manor Inc has 47 beds.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance