Pine Valley Community Village
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Richland Center, WI
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 11 points below the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Pine Valley Community Village

Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Richland Center, WI
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 11 points below the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Pine Valley Community Village accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Pine Valley Community Village accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Pine Valley Community Village

Pine Valley Community Village offers skilled nursing, assisted living, and memory care in Richland Center, Wisconsin. Skilled nursing includes licensed nursing care on site around the clock, while assisted living helps with daily tasks such as dressing, bathing, and medication while the resident keeps a private living space. Memory care provides a secured setting with supervision for someone who may be at risk of wandering.

The range of care levels may suit a resident whose needs grow over time, since moving between services may allow the resident to remain in the community. Pine Valley Community Village has 80 beds and also provides rehabilitation services, giving residents access to therapy as part of their care. The Music and Memory program is another available service.

A Walk Score of 70 out of 100 places the area in the very walkable band, meaning most errands can be completed on foot. For a resident who no longer drives, nearby shops, pharmacies, or cafes may remain accessible without a car. Total nurse staffing is 5 hours and 5 minutes per resident per day, representing the total daily nurse time per resident; Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay are accepted, with Medicare applying to short term skilled care after a hospital stay, Medicaid potentially helping when savings do not cover a long stay, and private pay providing another payment route. Brittany Paulus serves as administrator, and Richland County operates the community.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 3.0% Below WI avg. ▼ 3.0% Below WI avg.WI average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▼ 30.2% Below WI avg. ▼ 30.2% Below WI avg.WI average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▲ 35.0% Above WI avg. ▲ 35.0% Above WI avg.WI average: 3.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 6.3% Below WI avg. ▼ 6.3% Below WI avg.WI average: 3.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 53rd out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↑ 17% · WI 4h 21mThis facility: 5h 5m per resident per day, 17% above the Wisconsin average of 4h 21m (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #53 / 164Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 53rd out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Wisconsin average, with a ranking across 164 Wisconsin facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
5h 5m

Standout metric: Registered nurse (RN) is +29% above Wisconsin average

2 of 6 metrics below Wisconsin average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant58217917,52492100%7.4
Registered Nurse1510255,04992100%8.3
Licensed Practical Nurse93123,22292100%8
Other Dietary Services Staff3031,0929098%7.7
Medication Aide/Technician5058747278%7.4
Mental Health Service Worker2028746571%8
Physical Therapy Aide0555616672%4.5
Nurse Practitioner1015106470%8
Clinical Nurse Specialist1014775762%8.4
Administrator1014725964%8
Dietitian1014585863%7.9
Qualified Social Worker0443586773%4.6
Speech Language Pathologist0443486672%3.7
Physical Therapy Assistant0222016166%3.2
Occupational Therapy Aide0111312628%5
Respiratory Therapy Technician033925459%1.4
Occupational Therapy Assistant02254910%6
Medical Director011393033%1.3
79 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
25 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
12 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
3 Other Dietary Services Staff
Coverage 98%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions. 80 Rank #91 / 197Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 91st out of 197 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Wisconsin facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.

Walk Score Info Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk. Rank #37 / 191Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 37th out of 191 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Wisconsin facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
70 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy lower than 85% suggests more openings may be available. Rank #44 / 164Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 44th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Wisconsin average, with its Statewide rank out of 164. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
80.4% This home usually has availability

Based on 64.3 residents and 80 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Higher than the Wisconsin average: 71.7%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
251 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeSkilled Care
CountyRichland
CMS Certification Number525365
Certification TypeTitle 18 SNF Title 19 NF

Ownership & Operating Entity

Pine Valley Community Village is administered by Brittany Paulus.

Owner NameRichland County

Contact Information

Fax(608) 647-8955

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Amenities & Lifestyle

Activities
Music and Memory

Contact Pine Valley Community Village

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection Jan 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

70 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

11 points below the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Typical

92 severity-weighted points (21 deficiencies) · 21% higher than the typical CMS-certified WI facility (median: 76)

Enforcement Concern

$97,311 in fines · 2 enforcement actions

Persistence Strong

19 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified WI facility (median: 27)

Inspection grade: 70 out of 100, letter grade C-.
Total health inspections
7 ↑ 15% · WI 6.1This facility: 7, 15% above the WI average of 6.1 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
21 Rank #80 / 168Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 80th out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Wisconsin State average, with a ranking across all 168 WI facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 25% · WI 28This facility: 21, 25% below the WI average of 28 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
3 Rank #38 / 168Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 38th out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Wisconsin mean across 168 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 29% · WI 4.24This facility: 3, 29% below the WI average of 4.24 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 21 of 21 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 21 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
2 ↑ 122% · WI 0.9This facility: 2, 122% above the WI average of 0.9 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
1 ↓ 9% · WI 1.1This facility: 1, 9% below the WI average of 1.1 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
18 ↓ 29% · WI 25.5This facility: 18, 29% below the WI average of 25.5 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · WI 0.5This facility: 0, 100% below the WI average of 0.5 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Jan 14, 2026 · 1 citation (Pharmacy, moderate), corrected

Most cited category: Pharmacy Services, 4 of 21 citations · 8 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Jan 14, 2026 1 citation
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Jul 22, 2025 6 citations
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Jun 30, 2025 1 citation
Pharmacy serious citation Corrected
May 22, 2025 6 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Mar 31, 2025 4 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Apr 03, 2024 2 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Jan 25, 2023 1 citation
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 21 citations
Pharmacy Services 4 deficiencies (19%)
Infection Control 3 deficiencies (14%)
Administration 3 deficiencies (14%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 3 deficiencies (14%)
Nursing & Physician Services 3 deficiencies (14%)
Quality of Life & Care 2 deficiencies (10%)
Nutrition & Dietary 2 deficiencies (10%)
Resident Rights 1 deficiency (5%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

8 of 21 citations resulted from standard inspections; 12 of 21 resulted from complaint investigations; and 1 of 21 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

2 penalties in the past 3 years

Latest: Jul 22, 2025 · $22,925 civil money penalty

2 fines
Jul 22, 2025 · $22,925 civil money penalty Mar 31, 2025 · $74,386 civil money penalty
Total fines
$97,311 ↑ 3% · WI $95KThis facility: $97,311, 3% above the Wisconsin average of $94,855. Average among the 148 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #141 / 168Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 141st out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the Wisconsin average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 168 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
2 ↓ 1% · WI 2.02This facility: 2, 1% below the Wisconsin average of 2.02. Average among the 148 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 WI avg 0.7Wisconsin average: 0.7. Average among the 148 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Wisconsin average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 2 / 5 Below average ↓ 34% · WI 3.0This facility: 2.0, 34% below the WI average of 3.0 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↑ 4% · WI 2.9This facility: 3.0, 4% above the WI average of 2.9 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 6.5 Score · lower is better ↓ 30% · WI 9.4This facility: 6.5, 30% below the WI average of 9.4 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 14.3 Score · lower is better ↓ 28% · WI 19.8This facility: 14.3, 28% below the WI average of 19.8 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 5 better, 3 worse, 5 near WI average

8 short-stay measures: 4 better, 1 worse, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

Pine Valley Community Village’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 164 Wisconsin nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Losing money on care, and more than last year

−21.4% operating margin

−5.9 pts vs prior year

An operating loss in 8 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.1M) trims the net loss to −$2.0M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends more on payroll than most Wisconsin homes

74.5% payroll share of revenue

WI average 58.7%Rank #18 / 164Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 18th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Wisconsin average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.1M while revenue fell $0.5M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
64 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 11 · 17%
Medicaid 40 · 63%
Private pay & other 13 · 20%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly short-term rehab stays

Most residents typically stay for a few weeks or months before returning home or moving on.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 4 years Private pay & other 4 - 5 months

Places of interest near Pine Valley Community Village

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Richland Center's city center to Pine Valley Community Village's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Pine Valley Community Village

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the WI Dept. of Health Services (DHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

Official facility name used in federal/state reporting (may differ slightly from the marketing name).
Care Types in This Table AL (Assisted Living): Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing. NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. IL (Independent Living): Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment. PC (Palliative Care): Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
City and state of the facility. Used for mapping and state-average comparisons.
Estimated monthly cost range for the facility.
Licensed bed capacity (maximum allowed). Not the same as how many beds are currently filled.
Better Business Bureau grade for the operating company. Reflects complaint handling and business practices, not clinical care quality.
Third-party neighborhood walkability score (0–100). Convenience/context metric, not a healthcare quality measure.
Housing or bed configuration options (e.g. studio, shared), often from facility-reported amenities and licensing details.
Harbor Haven Health & Rehabilitation
NH
HOS
MC
PC
SNF
Fond Du Lac -
85
Facility 85
WI AVG 78
Rank #81 / 197
-
57
Facility 57
WI AVG 48
Rank #69 / 191
Private / Semi-Private Rooms
Shady Lane Nursing Care Center
NH
AL
MC
RC
SNF
Manitowoc -
50
Facility 50
WI AVG 78
Rank #114 / 197
A+
75
Facility 75
WI AVG 48
Rank #29 / 191
-
Pine Valley Community Village
NH
AL
MC
SNF
Richland Center -
80
Facility 80
WI AVG 78
Rank #91 / 197
-
70
Facility 70
WI AVG 48
Rank #37 / 191
-
St Camillus
NH
AL
HOS
IL
MC
SNF
Wauwatosa -
86
Facility 86
WI AVG 78
Rank #79 / 197
-
12
Facility 12
WI AVG 48
Rank #174 / 191
-
Sheboygan Senior Community Inc
NH
AL
RC
SNF
Y Sheboygan -
31
Facility 31
WI AVG 78
Rank #179 / 197
---

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other WI nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Pine Valley Community Village

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Who is the owner of Pine Valley Community Village?
Pine Valley Community Village is legally operated by Richland County, and administered by Brittany Paulus.
02 Is Pine Valley Community Village in a walkable area?
Pine Valley Community Village has a walk score of 70. Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
03 What is the occupancy rate at Pine Valley Community Village?
Pine Valley Community Village's occupancy is 80.4%.
04 Are pets allowed at Pine Valley Community Village?
No, Pine Valley Community Village has a no-pet policy.
05 Is Pine Valley Community Village a government-operated facility?
Pine Valley Community Village is a government-operated nursing facility in WI.
06 Who is the administrator of Pine Valley Community Village?
Brittany Paulus is the administrator of Pine Valley Community Village.
07 What is the overall rating for Pine Valley Community Village?
Pine Valley Community Village received a 3-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.