Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
Located in Croton-on-Hudson, NY, Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center offers nursing home, hospice care, memory care, respite care, and skilled nursing. Residents receive continuous clinical support with nursing services on-site. The community also ensures residents receive care at all times with 24-hour staffing and nursing. Respite care also welcomes short-term stays for someone whose usual caregiver needs to travel or recover.
The community has a 200-bed capacity, with a current occupancy of 98%. Total nurse staffing is 3 hours 43 minutes per resident per day, representing the daily nursing time allocated to each resident. Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay are accepted for eligible care.
Meanwhile, a Walk Score of 47 places the area in a car-dependent setting, so most errands require a car or a ride.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Standout metric: RN, weekends is +14% above New York average
2 of 6 metrics below New York average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 41m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 41m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 21m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 21m
US average: 4m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 4m
US average: 3h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 26m
US average: 29m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 29m
Headcount
74.8% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
New York average: 87.9% · Contractors this quarter: Licensed Practical Nurse (33), Certified Nursing Assistant (30), Registered Nurse (5), Nurse Aide in Training (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
93% of staff were vaccinated against the flu
Why it matters: staff move from resident to resident all day. When most of them are vaccinated, the flu is less likely to reach the people it is most dangerous for. Source: state health department data.
Community insights.
High-capacity home · May provide extensive amenities, services and programs.
Based on 196 residents and 200 beds. Source: state licensing agency resident count
About This Community
Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center is legally operated by The Premier Center for Rehabilitation of Westchester, LLC (For Profit).
CMS Health Inspection History
ALM Inspection Grade
4 points below the New York State average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100)
Category breakdown
Citations
Concern
77 severity-weighted points (38 citations) · 2× higher than the typical CMS-certified NY facility (median: 43)
Enforcement
Strong
No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions
Persistence
Typical
49 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified NY facility (median: 51)
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Aug 15, 2025 · 15 citations, all corrected
Most cited category: Resident Rights, 6 of 38 citations · 10 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 38 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
19 of 38 citations resulted from standard inspections; 14 of 38 resulted from complaint investigations; and 5 of 38 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Show Inspection ReportsLawsuit overview for Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
Summary of court-record activity tied to this facility, compiled from publicly available case dockets.
Source: State court e-filing records
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
No penalties in the past 3 years
No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the New York State average.
13 long-stay measures: 11 better, 1 worse, 1 near NY average
8 short-stay measures: 5 better, 3 compared with US only
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 13 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 8 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. Grey compares with the US average only, because CMS publishes no state figure. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 454 New York State nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Losing money on care, but less than last year
−12.7% operating margin
+25.1 pts vs prior year
An operating loss in 8 of the last 8 reported years. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.
Does it invest in staff?
Payroll in line with New York State homes
53.7% payroll share of revenue
NY average 56.1%Rank #211 / 452Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 211th out of 452 nursing homes we track in New York for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll rose $3.0M while revenue rose $10.9M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.
FY 2024 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2024 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with New York State homes.
Revenue & profit
Losing money on care
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2016 → 2024Trend | NY median | Compared with NY homesRank in NY | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $24.1M | +$10.9M | Trend 20162024 | NY median $23.7M | Rank in NY Rank #220 / 454Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 220th out of 454 nursing homes we track in New York for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 52% of homes | Above NY median Higher net patient revenue than 52% of NY homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $27.2M | +$8.9M | Trend 20162024 | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Exceeds revenue Operating expenses are higher than net patient revenue, so resident care runs at a loss. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | −$3.1M | +$1.9M | Trend 20162024 | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Loss, narrowing Resident care lost money this year, less than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | −12.7% | +25.1 pts | Trend 20162024 | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Loss A negative margin means resident care costs more than it earns. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | −$3.1M | +$1.8M | Trend — | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Loss The bottom line is below zero even after other income. |
Staffing spend
Staff spending in line with New York State homes
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2016 → 2024Trend | NY median | Compared with NY homesRank in NY | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $12.9M | +$3.0M | Trend 20162024 | NY median $12.4M | Rank in NY Rank #212 / 454Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 212th out of 454 nursing homes we track in New York for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 53% of homes | Above NY median Higher payroll than 53% of NY homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 53.7% | −21.8 pts | Trend 20162024 | NY median 52.6% | Rank in NY Rank #211 / 452Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 211th out of 452 nursing homes we track in New York for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 53% of homes | Near NY average The NY average is 56.1% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2016–2024 2 charts · NY benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income No report
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the New York State payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin NY payroll average No report
Year-by-year data, 2016–2024 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023no report | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $21.4M | $20.7M | $20.8M | $20.1M | $14.6M | $13.6M | $13.2M | $24.1M | |
| Operating expenses | $22.5M | $21.7M | $21.5M | $22.9M | $19.0M | $17.3M | $18.2M | $27.2M | |
| Net patient income | −$1.1M | −$0.9M | −$0.7M | −$2.8M | −$4.5M | −$3.8M | −$5.0M | −$3.1M | |
| Operating margin | −5.2% | −4.5% | −3.5% | −13.7% | −30.6% | −27.8% | −37.8% | −12.7% | |
| Net income | −$0.9M | −$0.9M | −$0.7M | −$1.8M | −$1.4M | $1.2M | −$4.9M | −$3.1M | |
| Payroll costs | $12.3M | $11.9M | $11.8M | $13.4M | $10.9M | $10.2M | $10.0M | $12.9M | |
| Payroll share of revenue | 57.4% | 57.6% | 57.0% | 66.4% | 74.9% | 74.8% | 75.5% | 53.7% | |
| Beds | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | |
| Gross revenue | $27.4M | $27.1M | $25.9M | $27.0M | $19.9M | $17.0M | $17.1M | $25.3M | |
| Salaries | $8.6M | $8.4M | $8.4M | $9.5M | $7.7M | $6.9M | $6.8M | $10.1M | |
| Wage-related costs | $3.7M | $3.5M | $3.4M | $3.9M | $3.3M | $3.2M | $3.1M | $2.8M | |
| Contract labor | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Other operating costs | $10.2M | $9.7M | $9.6M | $9.5M | $8.1M | $7.2M | $8.3M | $14.2M | |
| Net patient revenue per day | $333 | $319 | $329 | $331 | $313 | $342 | $345 | $383 | |
| Cost per day | $350 | $333 | $341 | $376 | $409 | $436 | $476 | $432 | |
| Average length of stay | 113.4 days | 138.4 days | 134.1 days | 141.7 days | 174.3 days | 148.9 days | 156.4 days | 200.4 days |
Showing 2024–2022 · scroll sideways for 6 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Mostly long-term care residents
Most residents stay for extended periods and receive ongoing daily care.
Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center Reviews
Rating Their Experiences
What do you like most about living here?
I do not live here
Are there enough caregivers to handle the residents' needs, especially during emergencies?
No
Are the common areas pleasant and comfortable for socializing or relaxing?
Yes
How would you rate the quality and variety of the meals? (1-5)
1
Are special diets handled well?
No
Is the dining schedule flexible enough to meet your preferences?
No
Places of interest near Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
2.3 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Croton-On-Hudson's city center to Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center's address, calculated via Google Maps.
— 3.89 miles to nearest hospital (Helen Hayes Hospital)
Calculate Travel Distance to Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around Briarcliff Manor
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the NY State Dept. of Health (NYSDOH), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
PC (Palliative Care):
Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The New York average is: 56.1% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cortlandt Healthcare | NH SNF | Cortlandt Manor | 120
Facility
120
NY AVG
177
Rank
#333 / 566 | A |
95.0%
Facility
95.0%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#189 / 507 | +11% | 2.77
Facility
2.77
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#410 / 490 | -40% | -24% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 18
Facility
18
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#256 / 495 | 3.6
Facility
3.6
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#158 / 495 | - | 114 | - |
2
Facility
2
NY AVG
64
Rank
#438 / 442 | Cortlandt Operations, LLC (For Profit) | $22.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$22.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#237 / 454 | $10.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$10.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#273 / 454 | 45.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
45.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#326 / 452 | 335441 | ||||
| White Plains Center for Nursing Care | NH MC PC RC SNF | White Plains (City Of White Plains) | 88
Facility
88
NY AVG
177
Rank
#443 / 566 | B+ |
95.5%
Facility
95.5%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#181 / 507 | +12% | 4.09
Facility
4.09
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#65 / 490 | +28% | +12% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 12
Facility
12
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#113 / 495 | 4.0
Facility
4.0
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#183 / 495 | - | 84 | - |
65
Facility
65
NY AVG
64
Rank
#256 / 442 | Optima Care White Plains, LLC (For Profit) | $13.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$13.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#350 / 454 | $8.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$8.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#337 / 454 | 58.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
58.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#152 / 452 | 335224 | ||||
| SKY View Rehabilitation and Health Care Center, LLC | NH SNF | Croton On Hudson | 192
Facility
192
NY AVG
177
Rank
#218 / 566 | B |
91.1%
Facility
91.1%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#292 / 507 | +7% | 3.16
Facility
3.16
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#357 / 490 | +16% | -14% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 12
Facility
12
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#113 / 495 | 3.0
Facility
3.0
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#94 / 495 | 1 | 175 | - |
41
Facility
41
NY AVG
64
Rank
#343 / 442 | Sky View Rehabilitation And Health Care Center, LLC (For Profit) | $31.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$31.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#153 / 454 | $18.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$18.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#116 / 454 | 56.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
56.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#164 / 452 | 335508 | ||||
| Tarrytown Rehabilitation and Nursing Center | NH HOS PC SNF | Tarrytown (Village Of Tarrytown) | 120
Facility
120
NY AVG
177
Rank
#333 / 566 | B+ |
94.2%
Facility
94.2%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#209 / 507 | +10% | 3.71
Facility
3.71
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#148 / 490 | +20% | +1% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 9
Facility
9
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#62 / 495 | 4.5
Facility
4.5
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#244 / 495 | - | 113 | - |
90
Facility
90
NY AVG
64
Rank
#65 / 442 | Pharney Group, LLC (For Profit) | $20.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$20.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#248 / 454 | $9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#287 / 454 | 45.6%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
45.6%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#325 / 452 | 335421 | ||||
| Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center | NH HOS MC RC SNF | Croton-On-Hudson (Oscawana) | 200
Facility
200
NY AVG
177
Rank
#165 / 566 | B- |
98.0%
Facility
98.0%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#59 / 507 | +15% | 3.71
Facility
3.71
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#201 / 490 | +4% | +1% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 38
Facility
38
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#458 / 495 | 4.8
Facility
4.8
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#279 / 495 | - | 196 | - |
47
Facility
47
NY AVG
64
Rank
#317 / 442 | The Premier Center For Rehabilitation Of Westchester, LLC (For Profit) | $24.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$24.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#220 / 454 | $12.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$12.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#212 / 454 | 53.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
53.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#211 / 452 | 335806 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other NY nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in New York
Springvale Nursing and Rehabilitation Center is located in Croton-On-Hudson, New York State.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New York State.




