The Inn at Freedom Village
The Inn at Freedom Village offers skilled nursing and nursing home care in Bradenton, Florida. Skilled nursing provides licensed nursing care around the clock, while personalized treatment plans address each resident’s care needs. Rehabilitation services are also available, so the community may be a good fit for someone who needs ongoing nursing oversight and may benefit from rehabilitation services.
The community has 160 beds. Nurse staffing totals 4 hours and 55 minutes per resident each day, representing the daily hands-on nursing time allocated per resident. Medicare and private pay are accepted: Medicare applies to short-term skilled care after a hospital stay, while private pay means the family pays directly. Private or companion suites are available, and the all-inclusive monthly fee covers care, living, and dining costs.
Residents can use a full-service salon and barbershop, spend time in the landscaped gardens and grounds, and take part in daily art, technology, and music programs. Restaurant-style, chef-prepared meals include dietary options. Scheduled transportation supports planned outings, and pets are allowed. Kathryn Montegari serves as administrator, and Ccrc Opco-Bradenton operates the community.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Standout metric: Physical therapist is +88% above Florida average
0 of 6 metrics below Florida average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 41m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 41m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 20m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 20m
US average: 4m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 4m
US average: 3h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 26m
US average: 28m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 28m
Headcount
88.7% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
Florida average: 95.1% · Contractors this quarter: Physical Therapy Assistant (7), Speech Language Pathologist (6), Respiratory Therapy Technician (4), Qualified Social Worker (4), Physical Therapy Aide (2), Medical Director (1), Occupational Therapy Assistant (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.
Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents
About This Community
The Inn at Freedom Village is legally operated by Ccrc Opco-Bradenton LLC, and administered by Kathryn Montegari.
This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.
Inspection History
In Florida, the Agency for Health Care Administration (AHCA) is the primary authority that conducts unannounced inspections and completes official health quality reports for all healthcare facilities.
The figures below cover inspections recorded since August 28, 2012.
Legal Actions
Formal stipulations and orders filed by Florida regulators against this facility, including fines and total monetary penalties.
This Facility
FL Average
vs. FL Avg-
5vs 4 avg↑ 25% higher than FL avg
-
4vs 3 avg↑ 33% higher than FL avg
-
$6.3kvs $10k↓ 37% lower than FL avg
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, citation, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Florida state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
• Inspections with citations (11% above) 3 Better Metrics better than Florida average:
• Total citations (16% below)
• Citations per inspection (33% below)
• Inspection citation rate (6% below)
Citations
| This Facility | FL Average | vs. FL Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total citations
| 21 | 25.0 | This facility has 16% fewer total citations than a typical Florida nursing home (21 vs. FL avg 25).↓ 16% better |
|
Citations per inspection
| 0.6 | 0.9 | This facility has 33% fewer citations per inspection than a typical Florida nursing home (0.6 vs. FL avg 0.9).↓ 33% better Rank #93 / 181 Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 93rd out of 181 nursing homes we track in Florida for citations per inspection. Shows this facility's citations per inspection compared to the Florida average among the 181 nursing homes in the ranking pool. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Florida that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. |
Inspections
| This Facility | FL Average | vs. FL Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total inspections
| 35 | 27.0 | This facility has had 30% more total inspections than the Florida average (35 vs. FL avg 27). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↑ 30% more |
|
Inspections with citations
| 10 | 9.0 | This facility has 11% more inspections with citations than a typical Florida nursing home (10 vs. FL avg 9).↑ 11% worse |
|
Inspection citation rate
| 29% | 31% | This facility has 2 percentage points lower inspection citation rate than a typical Florida nursing home (29% vs. FL avg 31%).↓ 2% better |
CMS Health Inspection History
Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Mar 09, 2026 · 2 citations, all corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 4 of 17 citations · 9 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 17 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
15 of 17 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 2 of 17 resulted from complaint investigations.
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
No penalties in the past 3 years
No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Florida average.
11 long-stay measures: 4 better, 5 worse, 2 near FL average
8 short-stay measures: 3 better, 1 worse, 1 near FL average, 3 compared with US only
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 11 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 8 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. Grey compares with the US average only, because CMS publishes no state figure. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
The Inn at Freedom Village’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 177 Florida nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Losing money on care, and more than last year
−144.7% operating margin
−1.3 pts vs prior year
An operating loss in 8 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($26.4M) trims the net loss to −$2.4M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.
Does it invest in staff?
Spends more on payroll than most Florida homes
106.3% payroll share of revenue
FL average 70.3%Rank #23 / 177Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 23rd out of 177 nursing homes we track in Florida for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Florida average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Florida that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll rose $3.8M while revenue rose $1.3M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.
FY 2024 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2024 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with Florida homes.
Revenue & profit
Losing money on care
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2017 → 2024Trend | FL median | Compared with FL homesRank in FL | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $19.9M | +$1.3M | Trend 20172024 | FL median $15.1M | Rank in FL Rank #38 / 177Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 38th out of 177 nursing homes we track in Florida for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Florida average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Florida that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 79% of homes | Above FL median Higher net patient revenue than 79% of FL homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $48.8M | +$3.6M | Trend 20172024 | FL median — | Rank in FL Not ranked | Exceeds revenue Operating expenses are higher than net patient revenue, so resident care runs at a loss. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | −$28.9M | −$2.2M | Trend 20172024 | FL median — | Rank in FL Not ranked | Loss, widening Resident care lost money this year, more than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | −144.7% | −1.3 pts | Trend 20172024 | FL median — | Rank in FL Not ranked | Loss A negative margin means resident care costs more than it earns. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $26.4M | — | Trend — | FL median — | Rank in FL Not ranked | Offsets part of the loss Income from outside resident care covers part of the loss on care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | −$2.4M | −$1.1M | Trend — | FL median — | Rank in FL Not ranked | Loss The bottom line is below zero even after other income. |
Staffing spend
Spends more of revenue on staff than most Florida homes
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2017 → 2024Trend | FL median | Compared with FL homesRank in FL | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $21.2M | +$3.8M | Trend 20172024 | FL median $8.7M | Rank in FL Rank #8 / 177Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 8th out of 177 nursing homes we track in Florida for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Florida average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Florida that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 96% of homes | Top 4% in FL by size Higher payroll than 96% of FL homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 106.3% | +12.8 pts | Trend 20172024 | FL median 54.0% | Rank in FL Rank #23 / 177Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 23rd out of 177 nursing homes we track in Florida for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Florida average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Florida that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 88% of homes | 36.0 pts over FL average The FL average is 70.3% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2017–2024 2 charts · FL benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the Florida payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin FL payroll average
Year-by-year data, 2017–2024 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $31.7M | $32.0M | $32.1M | $25.6M | $28.5M | $30.6M | $18.6M | $19.9M |
| Operating expenses | $38.4M | $42.4M | $41.3M | $38.4M | $40.1M | $43.5M | $45.3M | $48.8M |
| Net patient income | −$6.7M | −$10.4M | −$9.2M | −$12.8M | −$11.5M | −$12.9M | −$26.7M | −$28.9M |
| Operating margin | −21.0% | −32.5% | −28.6% | −50.0% | −40.4% | −42.2% | −143.4% | −144.7% |
| Net income | −$1.4M | −$4.7M | −$3.3M | −$1.6M | −$0.5M | −$1.4M | −$1.3M | −$2.4M |
| Payroll costs | $15.3M | $16.5M | $17.6M | $15.5M | $16.2M | $17.3M | $17.4M | $21.2M |
| Payroll share of revenue | 48.2% | 51.5% | 54.9% | 60.4% | 56.7% | 56.5% | 93.5% | 106.3% |
| Beds | 252 | 252 | 252 | 213 | 246 | 221 | 221 | 280 |
| Gross revenue | $16.1M | $17.6M | $17.0M | $28.0M | $32.7M | $35.0M | $22.7M | $25.4M |
| Salaries | $12.9M | $13.9M | $15.1M | $12.9M | $13.9M | $15.0M | $15.2M | $19.0M |
| Wage-related costs | $2.4M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.2M | $2.3M | $2.2M | $2.2M |
| Contract labor | — | — | — | $0.1M | $1.5M | $1.6M | $2.7M | $2.2M |
| Other operating costs | $23.1M | $25.9M | $23.7M | $22.9M | $23.9M | $26.2M | $27.9M | $27.6M |
| Net patient revenue per day | $442 | $433 | $432 | $406 | $386 | $438 | $285 | $291 |
| Cost per day | $535 | $573 | $556 | $609 | $541 | $623 | $692 | $713 |
| Average length of stay | 57.9 days | 48.1 days | 42.2 days | 36.5 days | 53.9 days | 48.8 days | 36.2 days | 34.3 days |
Showing 2024–2022 · scroll sideways for 5 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Primarily short stays
Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.
Places of interest near The Inn at Freedom Village
0.0 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Bradenton's city center to The Inn at Freedom Village's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to The Inn at Freedom Village
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around Bradenton
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the FL Agency for Health Care Administration (AHCA), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
HC (Home Care):
Professional care delivered in the person's own home, from companionship to skilled nursing.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
PC (Palliative Care):
Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community):
A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Florida average is: 70.3% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surrey Place Healthcare & Rehabilitation | NH HOS PC RC SNF | Bradenton | 74
Facility
74
FL AVG
103
Rank
#158 / 237 |
86.6%
Facility
86.6%
FL AVG
88.7%
Rank
#79 / 122 | -2% | 3.49
Facility
3.49
FL AVG
4.06
Rank
#167 / 182 | -15% | -14% | $0
Facility
$0
FL AVG
$64.5k
Rank
#1 / 185 | 11
Facility
11
FL AVG
19.8
Rank
#42 / 181 | 3.7
Facility
3.7
FL AVG
4.5
Rank
#65 / 181 | - | 64 | - |
30
Facility
30
FL AVG
44
Rank
#164 / 261 | Shelley Christian | $12.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$12.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$15.4M
Rank
#128 / 177 | $5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#150 / 177 | 48.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
48.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
70.3%
Rank
#131 / 177 | 105629 | ||||
| Westminster Point Pleasant | NH AL CCRC HC IL MC SNF | Bradenton | 120
Facility
120
FL AVG
103
Rank
#62 / 237 |
93.8%
Facility
93.8%
FL AVG
88.7%
Rank
#33 / 122 | +6% | 3.79
Facility
3.79
FL AVG
4.06
Rank
#123 / 182 | +28% | -7% | $0
Facility
$0
FL AVG
$64.5k
Rank
#1 / 185 | 12
Facility
12
FL AVG
19.8
Rank
#46 / 181 | 3.0
Facility
3.0
FL AVG
4.5
Rank
#37 / 181 | - | 113 | - |
76
Facility
76
FL AVG
44
Rank
#32 / 261 | - | $16.6MFiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility
$16.6MFiscal year ending 03/2025
FL AVG
$15.4M
Rank
#67 / 177 | $19.3MFiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility
$19.3MFiscal year ending 03/2025
FL AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#13 / 177 | 116.2%Fiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility
116.2%Fiscal year ending 03/2025
FL AVG
70.3%
Rank
#20 / 177 | 106030 | ||||
| Heritage Park Care & Rehabilitation Center | NH MC SNF | Bradenton | 120
Facility
120
FL AVG
103
Rank
#62 / 237 |
93.0%
Facility
93.0%
FL AVG
88.7%
Rank
#45 / 122 | +5% | 3.66
Facility
3.66
FL AVG
4.06
Rank
#123 / 182 | -30% | -10% | $4.5k
Facility
$4.5k
FL AVG
$64.5k
Rank
#126 / 185 | 14
Facility
14
FL AVG
19.8
Rank
#59 / 181 | 2.8
Facility
2.8
FL AVG
4.5
Rank
#35 / 181 | - | 112 | A+ |
33
Facility
33
FL AVG
44
Rank
#156 / 261 | Heritage Park Nursing Center LLC | $11.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$11.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$15.4M
Rank
#134 / 177 | $5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#152 / 177 | 49.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
49.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
70.3%
Rank
#121 / 177 | 105529 | ||||
| Greenbriar Rehabilitation and Nursing Center | NH RC SNF | Bradenton | 79
Facility
79
FL AVG
103
Rank
#154 / 237 |
96.2%
Facility
96.2%
FL AVG
88.7%
Rank
#27 / 122 | +8% | 3.79
Facility
3.79
FL AVG
4.06
Rank
#135 / 182 | +7% | -7% | $8.5k
Facility
$8.5k
FL AVG
$64.5k
Rank
#130 / 185 | 19
Facility
19
FL AVG
19.8
Rank
#96 / 181 | 4.8
Facility
4.8
FL AVG
4.5
Rank
#110 / 181 | 1 | 76 | - |
50
Facility
50
FL AVG
44
Rank
#108 / 261 | Greenbriar Snf Holdco LLC | $10.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$10.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$15.4M
Rank
#141 / 177 | $5.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#160 / 177 | 49%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
49%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
70.3%
Rank
#125 / 177 | 105159 | ||||
| The Inn at Freedom Village | NH SNF | W Bradenton | 160
Facility
160
FL AVG
103
Rank
#40 / 237 | - | - | 4.92
Facility
4.92
FL AVG
4.06
Rank
#31 / 182 | -18% | +21% | $0
Facility
$0
FL AVG
$64.5k
Rank
#1 / 185 | 17
Facility
17
FL AVG
19.8
Rank
#84 / 181 | 4.3
Facility
4.3
FL AVG
4.5
Rank
#93 / 181 | - | 82 | - |
67
Facility
67
FL AVG
44
Rank
#54 / 261 | Ccrc Opco-Bradenton LLC | $19.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$19.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$15.4M
Rank
#38 / 177 | $21.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$21.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#8 / 177 | 106.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
106.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
FL AVG
70.3%
Rank
#23 / 177 | 105655 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other FL nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Florida
The Inn at Freedom Village is located in W BRADENTON, Florida.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Florida.
Frequently Asked Questions about The Inn at Freedom Village
What languages are spoken at The Inn at Freedom Village?
The team at The Inn at Freedom Village speaks English and Other.
Who is the owner of The Inn at Freedom Village?
The Inn at Freedom Village is legally operated by Ccrc Opco-Bradenton LLC, and administered by Kathryn Montegari.
Is The Inn at Freedom Village in a walkable area?
The Inn at Freedom Village has a walk score of 67. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
What is the license number of The Inn at Freedom Village?
According to FL state health department records, The Inn at Freedom Village's license number is 5415.
When does The Inn at Freedom Village's license expire?
According to FL state health department records, The Inn at Freedom Village's license expires on November 26, 2026.
What is the occupancy rate at The Inn at Freedom Village?
The Inn at Freedom Village's occupancy is 66.8%.
Are pets allowed at The Inn at Freedom Village?
Yes, The Inn at Freedom Village allows residents to bring their pets.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




