Heritage West Allis
Heritage West Allis provides special care for assisted living and memory care with the opportunity to live with independence. Heritage West Allis is described as a flexible community that will adjust to the needs and wants of residents. Management gets to also fill up resident’s social calendars to gather everyone to take part in the outings and events offered. The goal of Heritage West Allis is to provide a welcoming environment where residents can feel safe and secure. Families can rest easy knowing that their loved ones are well taken care of in a community that prioritizes each of them.
It’s also a community that has amenities conveniently located for seniors– such as each apartment having kitchenettes, private bath with walk-in showers, and closets; a rehabilitation gym, private dining rooms, spa, salon and barbershop, library, and activity rooms to name a few of the amenities provided by the community. Residents of this community are about the same as 70 to 80-years-old, and are encouraged to engage with members of the community by taking part in social, educational, and recreational events to nurture their lifestyle.
How BBB ratings work
About this community
Occupancy
Heritage West Allis is legally operated by Heritage 6 Llc, and administered by Milo Pinkerton.
Staffing
Key information about the people who lead and staff this community.
Inspection History
In Wisconsin, the Department of Health Services, Division of Quality Assurance performs unannounced onsite surveys to ensure that long-term care facilities meet health and safety laws.
Places of interest near Heritage West Allis
5.5 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Milwaukee's city center to Heritage West Allis's address, calculated via Google Maps.
— 0.25 miles to nearest hospital (West allis hospital)
Calculate Travel Distance to Heritage West Allis
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Milwaukee
The information below is reported by the Wisconsin Department of Health Services, Division of Quality Assurance.
| Villa St. Francis Assisted Living | AL MC RC | Milwaukee (Morgandale) | 134
Facility
134
WI AVG
61
Rank
#19 / 496 | Yes |
62
Facility
62
WI AVG
42
Rank
#148 / 580 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 38
Facility
38
WI AVG
12
Rank
#12 / 334 |
82.1%
Facility
82.1%
WI AVG
74.3%
Rank
#156 / 406 | A+ | Susan Seegert | Villa St Francis Inc | 1 | 0
Facility
0
WI AVG
3.8
Rank
#1 / 312 | 0
Facility
0
WI AVG
12
Rank
#1 / 312 | 0.0
Facility
0.0
WI AVG
2.0
Rank
#1 / 312 |
| New Perspective North Shore | AL IL MC | Brown Deer (North 60Th Street) | 60
Facility
60
WI AVG
61
Rank
#186 / 496 | Yes |
47
Facility
47
WI AVG
42
Rank
#252 / 580 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 18
Facility
18
WI AVG
12
Rank
#69 / 334 | - | A+ | Ryan Novaczyk | Beaver Creek Ops LLC | - | - | - | - |
| New Perspective Senior Living | North Shore | AL | Brown Deer (North 60Th Street) | 60
Facility
60
WI AVG
61
Rank
#186 / 496 | Yes |
18
Facility
18
WI AVG
42
Rank
#455 / 580 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 18
Facility
18
WI AVG
12
Rank
#69 / 334 |
70.0%
Facility
70.0%
WI AVG
74.3%
Rank
#257 / 406 | A+ | Ryan Novaczyk | Beaver Creek Ops LLC | 9 | 12
Facility
12
WI AVG
3.8
Rank
#301 / 312 | 11
Facility
11
WI AVG
12
Rank
#221 / 312 | 1.2
Facility
1.2
WI AVG
2.0
Rank
#175 / 312 |
| New Perspective Senior Living | Waukesha | AL IL MC | Waukesha (Village Of Waukesha) | 60
Facility
60
WI AVG
61
Rank
#186 / 496 | Yes |
33
Facility
33
WI AVG
42
Rank
#357 / 580 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 18
Facility
18
WI AVG
12
Rank
#69 / 334 |
48.3%
Facility
48.3%
WI AVG
74.3%
Rank
#364 / 406 | A+ | Ryan Nocaczyk | Waukesha Ops LLC | 18 | 16
Facility
16
WI AVG
3.8
Rank
#312 / 312 | 51
Facility
51
WI AVG
12
Rank
#298 / 312 | 2.8
Facility
2.8
WI AVG
2.0
Rank
#249 / 312 |
| Heritage West Allis | AL MC | Milwaukee (Heritage West Allis) | 40
Facility
40
WI AVG
61
Rank
#341 / 496 | No |
77
Facility
77
WI AVG
42
Rank
#61 / 580 | - | 9
Facility
9
WI AVG
12
Rank
#138 / 334 |
75.0%
Facility
75.0%
WI AVG
74.3%
Rank
#216 / 406 | A+ | Milo Pinkerton | Heritage 6 LLC | 2 | 2
Facility
2
WI AVG
3.8
Rank
#108 / 312 | 0
Facility
0
WI AVG
12
Rank
#1 / 312 | 0.0
Facility
0.0
WI AVG
2.0
Rank
#1 / 312 |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Wisconsin
Heritage West Allis is located in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Wisconsin.
Frequently Asked Questions about Heritage West Allis
What neighborhood is Heritage West Allis in?
Heritage West Allis is in the Heritage West Allis neighborhood of Milwaukee.
Who is the owner of Heritage West Allis?
Heritage West Allis is legally operated by Heritage 6 Llc, and administered by Milo Pinkerton.
Is Heritage West Allis in a walkable area?
Heritage West Allis has a walk score of 77. Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
What is the occupancy rate at Heritage West Allis?
Heritage West Allis's occupancy is 75%.
Who is the administrator of Heritage West Allis?
Heritage 6 Llc is the administrator of Heritage West Allis.
How many beds does Heritage West Allis have?
Heritage West Allis has 40 beds.
Are there photos of Heritage West Allis?
Yes — there are 40 photos of Heritage West Allis in the photo gallery on this page.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





