Pine Village
Nursing Home, Adult Day Care, Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Moundridge, KS
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Pine Village

Nursing Home, Adult Day Care, Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Moundridge, KS
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Pine Village accepts Medicaid, Medicare, and private pay.
Pine Village accepts Medicaid, Medicare, and private pay.

This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.

Inspection History

In Kansas, the Department for Aging and Disability Services, Survey and Certification Commission performs the unannounced inspections required for facility licensing and federal certification.

Since 2011 · 15 years of data These figures come from state-published data and the state inspection reports we hold on file. The period covered can vary depending on document availability.
Includes all inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
105 deficiencies 40 inspections

Inspection Scorecard Info This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Kansas state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.

Since 2011 vs. Kansas state average
Overall vs. KS average 1 Worse Metrics worse than Kansas average:
• Total deficiencies (4% above)
1 Better Metrics better than Kansas average:
• Deficiencies per inspection (26% below)

Deficiencies Info Deficiencies are formal regulatory issues recorded during state inspections.

This FacilityKS Averagevs. KS Avg
Total deficiencies Info Formal regulatory issues recorded by inspectors across all inspection types. 105101.0 This facility has 4% more total deficiencies than a typical Kansas nursing home (105 vs. KS avg 101).↑ 4% worse
Deficiencies per inspection Info Average deficiencies per inspection. 2.63.5 This facility has 26% fewer deficiencies per inspection than a typical Kansas nursing home (2.6 vs. KS avg 3.5).↓ 26% better

Inspections Info State inspections evaluate whether the facility meets health and safety standards.

This FacilityKS Averagevs. KS Avg
Total inspections Info Combined count of all inspections conducted at this facility. 4024.0 This facility has had 67% more total inspections than the Kansas average (40 vs. KS avg 24). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↑ 67% more
Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2021 · 5 years of data · Last health inspection May 2025

Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.

Total health inspections
3 ↓ 30% · KS 4.3This facility: 3, 30% below the KS average of 4.3 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
13 Rank #11 / 138Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 11th out of 138 nursing homes we track in Kansas for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Kansas State average, with a ranking across all 138 KS facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 53% · KS 27.5This facility: 13, 53% below the KS average of 27.5 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
4.33 Rank #23 / 138Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 23rd out of 138 nursing homes we track in Kansas for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Kansas mean across 138 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 32% · KS 6.37This facility: 4.33, 32% below the KS average of 6.37 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 13 of 13 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 13 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · KS 0.8This facility: 0, 100% below the KS average of 0.8 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · KS 0.8This facility: 0, 100% below the KS average of 0.8 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
13 ↓ 48% · KS 25.2This facility: 13, 48% below the KS average of 25.2 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · KS 0.7This facility: 0, 100% below the KS average of 0.7 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: May 06, 2025 · 4 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 3 of 13 citations · 8 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
May 06, 2025 4 citations
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Aug 31, 2023 4 citations
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Dec 21, 2021 5 citations
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 13 citations
Quality of Life & Care 3 deficiencies (23%)
Pharmacy Services 3 deficiencies (23%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 2 deficiencies (15%)
Infection Control 1 deficiency (8%)
Resident Rights 1 deficiency (8%)
Nutrition & Dietary 1 deficiency (8%)
Administration 1 deficiency (8%)
Nursing & Physician Services 1 deficiency (8%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

9 of 13 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 4 of 13 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 KS avg $40KKansas average: $40,388. Average among the 151 Kansas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 KS avg 2.16Kansas average: 2.16. Average among the 151 Kansas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 KS avg 0.25Kansas average: 0.25. Average among the 151 Kansas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Kansas average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 2 / 5 Below average ↓ 32% · KS 3.0This facility: 2.0, 32% below the KS average of 3.0 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 1 / 5 Significantly below average ↓ 61% · KS 2.6This facility: 1.0, 61% below the KS average of 2.6 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 14.5 Score · lower is better ↑ 52% · KS 9.5This facility: 14.5, 52% above the KS average of 9.5 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 28.3 Score · lower is better ↑ 50% · KS 18.9This facility: 28.3, 50% above the KS average of 18.9 (among KS facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 7 better, 5 worse, 1 near KS average

8 short-stay measures: 2 better, 2 worse, 1 near KS average, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

Pine Village’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 139 Kansas nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Losing money on care, and more than last year

−2.6% operating margin

−3.0 pts vs prior year

An operating loss in 7 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.5M) turns it into a net profit to $0.3M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends more on payroll than most Kansas homes

68.8% payroll share of revenue

KS average 57.3%Rank #14 / 139Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 14th out of 139 nursing homes we track in Kansas for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Kansas average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.3M while revenue rose $0.1M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
66 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 1 · 2%
Medicaid 30 · 45%
Private pay & other 35 · 53%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mix of rehab and long-term care

This home supports both short-term rehab and long-term care, with residents staying for a wide range of durations.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 1 - 2 years Private pay & other 7 - 8 months

Places of interest near Pine Village

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Moundridge's city center to Pine Village's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Pine Village

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the KS Dept. for Aging & Disability Services (KDADS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table AL (Assisted Living): Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing. NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. IL (Independent Living): Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care. HC (Home Care): Professional care delivered in the person's own home, from companionship to skilled nursing. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment. ADC (Adult Day Care): Daytime supervision, health monitoring, and social activities for seniors who live at home. CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community): A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Kansas average is: 57.3% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
Brookdale Rosehill ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
AL
CCRC
SNF
Shawnee
92
Facility 92
KS AVG 74
Rank #37 / 151
83.6%
Facility 83.6%
KS AVG 80.7%
Rank #85 / 143
+4%
4.23
Facility 4.23
KS AVG 4.87
Rank #87 / 136
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +42%-13%
$0
Facility $0
KS AVG $42.8k
Rank #1 / 139
36
Facility 36
KS AVG 27.5
Rank #103 / 138
9.0
Facility 9.0
KS AVG 6.4
Rank #117 / 138
-77A+
54
Facility 54
KS AVG 49
Rank #71 / 162
Mary Patchett
$16.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $16.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $8.9M
Rank #15 / 139
$8.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $8.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $5.1M
Rank #16 / 139
53.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 53.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG 57.3%
Rank #76 / 139
175478
Claridge Court ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
IL
SNF
Prairie Village (Prairie Hills)
45
Facility 45
KS AVG 74
Rank #108 / 151
84.4%
Facility 84.4%
KS AVG 80.7%
Rank #72 / 143
+5%
4.95
Facility 4.95
KS AVG 4.87
Rank #44 / 136
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +15%+2%
$18.0k
Facility $18.0k
KS AVG $42.8k
Rank #89 / 139
17
Facility 17
KS AVG 27.5
Rank #27 / 138
5.7
Facility 5.7
KS AVG 6.4
Rank #55 / 138
138-
64
Facility 64
KS AVG 49
Rank #43 / 162
Lifespace Communities Inc
$15.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $15.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $8.9M
Rank #16 / 139
$7.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $7.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $5.1M
Rank #25 / 139
47.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 47.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG 57.3%
Rank #110 / 139
175343
Pleasant View Home ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
ADC
AL
HC
IL
MC
SNF
Inman
122
Facility 122
KS AVG 74
Rank #19 / 151
91.0%
Facility 91.0%
KS AVG 80.7%
Rank #30 / 143
+13%
6.34
Facility 6.34
KS AVG 4.87
Rank #5 / 136
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -28%+30%
$0
Facility $0
KS AVG $42.8k
Rank #1 / 139
22
Facility 22
KS AVG 27.5
Rank #53 / 138
5.5
Facility 5.5
KS AVG 6.4
Rank #50 / 138
1111-
31
Facility 31
KS AVG 49
Rank #119 / 162
Reno County
$11.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $11.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $8.9M
Rank #29 / 139
$6.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $6.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $5.1M
Rank #37 / 139
53.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 53.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG 57.3%
Rank #77 / 139
175406
Pine Village ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆
NH
ADC
AL
IL
MC
SNF
Moundridge
74
Facility 74
KS AVG 74
Rank #57 / 151
89.2%
Facility 89.2%
KS AVG 80.7%
Rank #44 / 143
+11%
6.22
Facility 6.22
KS AVG 4.87
Rank #16 / 136
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ -56%+28%
$0
Facility $0
KS AVG $42.8k
Rank #1 / 139
13
Facility 13
KS AVG 27.5
Rank #11 / 138
4.3
Facility 4.3
KS AVG 6.4
Rank #23 / 138
-66-
43
Facility 43
KS AVG 49
Rank #100 / 162
Memorial Home Inc
$9.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $8.9M
Rank #50 / 139
$6.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $6.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $5.1M
Rank #35 / 139
68.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 68.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG 57.3%
Rank #14 / 139
175414
Diversicare of Haysville ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
NH
HOS
MC
SNF
Haysville
100
Facility 100
KS AVG 74
Rank #29 / 151
100.0%
Facility 100.0%
KS AVG 80.7%
Rank #75 / 143
+24%
2.96
Facility 2.96
KS AVG 4.87
Rank #132 / 136
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +20%-39%
$38.3k
Facility $38.3k
KS AVG $42.8k
Rank #114 / 139
43
Facility 43
KS AVG 27.5
Rank #112 / 138
7.2
Facility 7.2
KS AVG 6.4
Rank #93 / 138
391-
61
Facility 61
KS AVG 49
Rank #48 / 162
Diversicare Haysville Property LLC
$8.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $8.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $8.9M
Rank #52 / 139
$3.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $3.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG $5.1M
Rank #70 / 139
42.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 42.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG 57.3%
Rank #127 / 139
175133

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other KS nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Frequently Asked Questions about Pine Village

Who is the owner of Pine Village?

Pine Village is legally operated by Memorial Home Inc, and administered by Eric Schrag.

Is Pine Village in a walkable area?

Pine Village has a walk score of 43. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

What is the license number of Pine Village?

According to KS state health department records, Pine Village's license number is 175414.

What is the occupancy rate at Pine Village?

Pine Village's occupancy is 89.2%.

Are pets allowed at Pine Village?

No, Pine Village has a no-pet policy.

Does Pine Village operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

Pine Village is registered as a non-profit in KS.

Who is the administrator of Pine Village?

Eric Schrag is the administrator of Pine Village.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance