The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center
Nursing Home, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Mancos, CO
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Nursing Home, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Mancos, CO
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.

Inspection History

In Colorado, the Department of Public Health and Environment, Health Facilities Division is the regulatory body that performs unannounced surveys and publishes facility inspection findings.

Inspection Scorecard Info This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Colorado state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.

Overall vs. CO average 1 Worse Metrics worse than Colorado average:
• Deficiencies per inspection (46% above)
1 Better Metrics better than Colorado average:
• Total deficiencies (24% below)

Deficiencies Info Deficiencies are formal regulatory issues recorded during state inspections.

This FacilityCO Averagevs. CO Avg
Total deficiencies Info Formal regulatory issues recorded by inspectors across all inspection types. 1317.0 This facility has 24% fewer total deficiencies than a typical Colorado nursing home (13 vs. CO avg 17).↓ 24% better
Deficiencies per inspection Info Average deficiencies per inspection. 1.91.3 This facility has 46% more deficiencies per inspection than a typical Colorado nursing home (1.9 vs. CO avg 1.3).↑ 46% worse

Inspections Info State inspections evaluate whether the facility meets health and safety standards.

This FacilityCO Averagevs. CO Avg
Total inspections Info Combined count of all inspections conducted at this facility. 712.0 This facility has had 42% fewer total inspections than the Colorado average (7 vs. CO avg 12). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 42% fewer
Reported occurrences Info Serious events a facility is required by Colorado law to report to the state, including abuse, neglect, deaths, brain or spinal injuries, burns, diverted drugs, and missing residents. Occurrences are self-reported and separate from inspection findings, so a higher count can reflect more diligent reporting. 4115.7 This facility has had 161% more reported occurrences than the Colorado average (41 vs. CO avg 15.7). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↑ 161% more
Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2019 · 7 years of data · Last health inspection Dec 2025

Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.

Total health inspections
5 ↑ 2% · CO 4.9This facility: 5, 2% above the CO average of 4.9 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
13 Rank #34 / 196Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 34th out of 196 nursing homes we track in Colorado for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Colorado State average, with a ranking across all 196 CO facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 48% · CO 25.2This facility: 13, 48% below the CO average of 25.2 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
2.6 Rank #28 / 196Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 28th out of 196 nursing homes we track in Colorado for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Colorado mean across 196 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 49% · CO 5.1This facility: 2.6, 49% below the CO average of 5.1 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
92% corrected 12 of 13 citations corrected · 1 still open
Bar = mix of this home's 13 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected · full color = still open

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · CO 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the CO average of 0.4 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
2 ≈ 0% · CO 2This facility: 2, level with the CO average of 2 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
50% corrected · 1 open Actual harm
Moderate D–F
10 ↓ 56% · CO 22.6This facility: 10, 56% below the CO average of 22.6 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
100% corrected No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
1 ↑ 400% · CO 0.2This facility: 1, 400% above the CO average of 0.2 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
100% corrected No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Dec 10, 2025 · 1 citation (Quality of Care, serious), not yet corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 4 of 13 citations · 6 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Dec 10, 2025 1 citation
Quality of Care serious citation
Sep 11, 2025 2 citations
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Jun 27, 2024 3 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Feb 27, 2020 3 citations
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care serious citation Corrected
Jan 10, 2019 4 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights minor citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 13 citations
Quality of Life & Care 4 deficiencies (31%)
Pharmacy Services 3 deficiencies (23%)
Resident Rights 2 deficiencies (15%)
Nutrition & Dietary 2 deficiencies (15%)
Infection Control 1 deficiency (8%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 1 deficiency (8%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

7 of 13 citations resulted from standard inspections; 3 of 13 resulted from complaint investigations; and 3 of 13 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

1 penalty in the past 3 years

Latest: Dec 10, 2025 · $8,278 civil money penalty

1 fine
Dec 10, 2025 · $8,278 civil money penalty
Total fines
$8,278 ↓ 78% · CO $37KThis facility: $8,278, 78% below the Colorado average of $37,278. Average among the 133 Colorado facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #92 / 197Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 92nd out of 197 nursing homes we track in Colorado for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the Colorado average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 197 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
1 ↓ 47% · CO 1.89This facility: 1, 47% below the Colorado average of 1.89. Average among the 133 Colorado facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 CO avg 0.24Colorado average: 0.24. Average among the 133 Colorado facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Colorado average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 5.9 Score · lower is better ↓ 22% · CO 7.6This facility: 5.9, 22% below the CO average of 7.6 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 12.2 Score · lower is better ↓ 24% · CO 16.0This facility: 12.2, 24% below the CO average of 16.0 (among CO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 7 better, 5 worse, 1 without a benchmark

8 short-stay measures: 5 better, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 192 Colorado nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Profitable on care

5.4% operating margin

+7.7 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 7 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.4M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Colorado homes

45.7% payroll share of revenue

CO average 63.3%Rank #175 / 192Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 175th out of 192 nursing homes we track in Colorado for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Colorado average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll fell $0.1M while revenue rose $0.4M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
58 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 2 · 3%
Medicaid 42 · 72%
Private pay & other 14 · 24%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly short-term rehab stays

Most residents typically stay for a few weeks or months before returning home or moving on.

Typical stay

Medicare 17 days Medicaid 2 - 3 years Private pay & other 6 - 7 months

Places of interest near The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Mancos's city center to The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the CO Dept. of Public Health & Environment (CDPHE), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. PC (Palliative Care): Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Colorado average is: 63.3% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
Columbine Manor Care Center ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
MC
SNF
Salida
112
Facility 112
CO AVG 94
Rank #55 / 212
41.6%
Facility 41.6%
CO AVG 76.4%
Rank #131 / 140
-46%
4.09
Facility 4.09
CO AVG 3.87
Rank #110 / 191
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +10%+6%
$0
Facility $0
CO AVG $38.1k
Rank #1 / 197
16
Facility 16
CO AVG 25.2
Rank #48 / 196
5.3
Facility 5.3
CO AVG 5.1
Rank #107 / 196
-47-
76
Facility 76
CO AVG 60
Rank #67 / 233
Life Care Centers Of America, Inc
$5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $10.8M
Rank #176 / 192
$3.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $3.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $6.7M
Rank #165 / 192
59.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 59.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG 63.3%
Rank #93 / 192
065220
Forest Ridge Health and Rehab LLC ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
NH
MC
PC
RC
SNF
Woodland Park
80
Facility 80
CO AVG 94
Rank #128 / 212
98.8%
Facility 98.8%
CO AVG 76.4%
Rank #2 / 140
+29%
3.44
Facility 3.44
CO AVG 3.87
Rank #124 / 191
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -13%-11%
$0
Facility $0
CO AVG $38.1k
Rank #1 / 197
15
Facility 15
CO AVG 25.2
Rank #43 / 196
3.8
Facility 3.8
CO AVG 5.1
Rank #65 / 196
179-
69
Facility 69
CO AVG 60
Rank #95 / 233
Forest Ridge Health And Rehab LLC
$9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $10.8M
Rank #112 / 192
$5.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $6.7M
Rank #123 / 192
55.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 55.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG 63.3%
Rank #132 / 192
065418
Englewood Post Acute and Rehabilitation ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
MC
SNF
Englewood
82
Facility 82
CO AVG 94
Rank #123 / 212
88.5%
Facility 88.5%
CO AVG 76.4%
Rank #37 / 140
+16%
3.24
Facility 3.24
CO AVG 3.87
Rank #137 / 191
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -17%-16%
$0
Facility $0
CO AVG $38.1k
Rank #1 / 197
16
Facility 16
CO AVG 25.2
Rank #48 / 196
5.3
Facility 5.3
CO AVG 5.1
Rank #107 / 196
373-
82
Facility 82
CO AVG 60
Rank #50 / 233
Cherry Hills Healthcare, Inc
$11.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $11.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $10.8M
Rank #70 / 192
$7.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $7.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $6.7M
Rank #71 / 192
60.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 60.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG 63.3%
Rank #76 / 192
065077
The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
MC
SNF
Mancos
110
Facility 110
CO AVG 94
Rank #58 / 212
--
2.82
Facility 2.82
CO AVG 3.87
Rank #185 / 191
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +3%-27%
$8.3k
Facility $8.3k
CO AVG $38.1k
Rank #92 / 197
13
Facility 13
CO AVG 25.2
Rank #34 / 196
2.6
Facility 2.6
CO AVG 5.1
Rank #28 / 196
252-
61
Facility 61
CO AVG 60
Rank #122 / 233
The Valley Rehabilitation And Healthcare Center, LLC
$6.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $6.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $10.8M
Rank #159 / 192
$3.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $3.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $6.7M
Rank #174 / 192
45.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 45.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG 63.3%
Rank #175 / 192
065306
The Center at Lincoln, LLC ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
NH
SNF
Parker
96
Facility 96
CO AVG 94
Rank #98 / 212
67.2%
Facility 67.2%
CO AVG 76.4%
Rank #57 / 140
-12%
3.91
Facility 3.91
CO AVG 3.87
Rank #72 / 191
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ +2%+1%
$0
Facility $0
CO AVG $38.1k
Rank #1 / 197
29
Facility 29
CO AVG 25.2
Rank #120 / 196
5.8
Facility 5.8
CO AVG 5.1
Rank #127 / 196
165A+
89
Facility 89
CO AVG 60
Rank #27 / 233
The Center At Lincoln, LLC
$18.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $18.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $10.8M
Rank #15 / 192
$10.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $10.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG $6.7M
Rank #19 / 192
56.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 56.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG 63.3%
Rank #124 / 192
065403

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other CO nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Is The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center in a walkable area?
The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center has a walk score of 61. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
02 What is the occupancy rate at The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?
The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center's occupancy is 53.3%.
03 Are pets allowed at The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?
No, The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center has a no-pet policy.
04 What is the best email address for The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?
The team at The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center can be reached at admin@thevalleyrhc.com.
05 Does The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center is registered as a for-profit in CO.
06 Who is the administrator of The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?
Ashlee Monarco is the administrator of The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center.
07 What is the overall rating for The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?
The Valley Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center received a 4-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.