Auburn Meadows LLC
Situated in Waconia, MN, Auburn Meadows provides nursing home, skilled nursing, assisted living, independent living, and memory care within a 75-bed setting. The community has a secure environment that aims to prevent the risk of wandering among residents with memory-related conditions. Moreover, nursing services are accessible, ensuring residents can receive continuous clinical support.
Rehabilitation services are available for residents who need recovery support as part of their care. Moreover, a Wellness Center, Celebration Center, theater, library, activity area, and club room give residents dedicated spaces for wellness, celebrations, reading, activities, and shared time. Payment options include Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay, so families can use public coverage where applicable or pay directly.
A Walk Score of 61 places the area in the somewhat walkable band, meaning some errands can be done on foot by a resident who is able and wants to walk.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Standout metric: Physical therapist is +82% above Minnesota average
3 of 6 metrics below Minnesota average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 43m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 43m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 26m
US average: 4m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 4m
US average: 3h 32m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 32m
US average: 29m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 29m
Headcount
79.7% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
Minnesota average: 90.3% · Contractors this quarter: Certified Nursing Assistant (45), Licensed Practical Nurse (12), Registered Nurse (12), Speech Language Pathologist (6), Physical Therapy Assistant (4), Respiratory Therapy Technician (2), Occupational Therapy Assistant (2), Physical Therapy Aide (1), Qualified Social Worker (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents
About This Community
CMS Health Inspection History
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Jun 18, 2026 · 2 citations, all corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 9 of 30 citations · 9 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 30 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
25 of 30 citations resulted from standard inspections; 4 of 30 resulted from complaint investigations; and 1 of 30 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
2 penalties in the past 3 years
Latest: Apr 2, 2025 · $10,513 civil money penalty
Penalty history · past 3 years
Fine amount comparison
Totals count every penalty on record; the history lists the past 3 years. Minnesota and US averages are among facilities with a penalty on record.
A civil money penalty is a fine for noncompliance, per day or per instance. A payment denial stops Medicare/Medicaid payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Minnesota average.
11 long-stay measures: 2 better, 7 worse, 2 near MN average
3 short-stay measures: 1 better, 1 worse, 1 near MN average
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 11 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 3 measures
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Auburn Meadows LLC’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 62 Minnesota nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Losing money on care, and more than last year
−8.9% operating margin
−0.5 pts vs prior year
An operating loss in 6 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.2M) trims the net loss to −$0.2M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.
Does it invest in staff?
Spends less on payroll than most Minnesota homes
48.6% payroll share of revenue
MN average 72.0%Rank #56 / 62Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 56th out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll fell $0.5M while revenue rose $0.7M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.
FY 2024 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2024 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with Minnesota homes.
Revenue & profit
Losing money on care
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2017 → 2024Trend | MN median | Compared with MN homesRank in MN | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $5.1M | +$0.7M | Trend 20172024 | MN median $11.1M | Rank in MN Rank #51 / 62Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 51st out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 18% of homes | Below MN median Higher net patient revenue than 18% of MN homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $5.5M | +$0.8M | Trend 20172024 | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Exceeds revenue Operating expenses are higher than net patient revenue, so resident care runs at a loss. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | −$0.5M | −$0.1M | Trend 20172024 | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Loss, widening Resident care lost money this year, more than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | −8.9% | −0.5 pts | Trend 20172024 | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Loss A negative margin means resident care costs more than it earns. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $0.2M | — | Trend — | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Offsets part of the loss Income from outside resident care covers part of the loss on care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | −$0.2M | −$0.1M | Trend — | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Loss The bottom line is below zero even after other income. |
Staffing spend
Spends less of revenue on staff than most Minnesota homes
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2017 → 2024Trend | MN median | Compared with MN homesRank in MN | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $2.5M | −$0.5M | Trend 20172024 | MN median $7.5M | Rank in MN Rank #58 / 62Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 58th out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 7% of homes | Below MN median Higher payroll than 7% of MN homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 48.6% | −19.6 pts | Trend 20172024 | MN median 58.1% | Rank in MN Rank #56 / 62Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 56th out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 10% of homes | 23.4 pts under MN average The MN average is 72.0% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2017–2024 2 charts · MN benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the Minnesota payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin MN payroll average
Year-by-year data, 2017–2024 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4.1M | $4.3M | $4.4M | $4.1M | $4.2M | $3.9M | $4.4M | $5.1M |
| Operating expenses | $4.1M | $4.2M | $4.3M | $4.4M | $4.7M | $4.7M | $4.8M | $5.5M |
| Net patient income | −$0.1M | $0.0M | $0.2M | −$0.4M | −$0.5M | −$0.8M | −$0.4M | −$0.5M |
| Operating margin | −1.5% | 1.1% | 4.1% | −8.6% | −12.3% | −21.2% | −8.4% | −8.9% |
| Net income | $0.1M | $0.2M | $0.3M | $0.3M | $0.4M | −$0.4M | −$0.1M | −$0.2M |
| Payroll costs | $2.6M | $2.7M | $2.7M | $2.7M | $2.8M | $2.9M | $3.0M | $2.5M |
| Payroll share of revenue | 62.8% | 63.0% | 61.4% | 66.6% | 67.8% | 75.0% | 68.2% | 48.6% |
| Beds | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| Gross revenue | $4.3M | $4.5M | $4.6M | $4.2M | $4.2M | $3.9M | $4.5M | $5.4M |
| Salaries | $2.2M | $2.3M | $2.4M | $2.4M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.6M | $2.1M |
| Wage-related costs | $0.3M | $0.4M | $0.4M | $0.3M | $0.4M | $0.4M | $0.4M | $0.3M |
| Contract labor | $0.3M | $0.3M | $0.3M | $0.3M | $0.2M | $0.2M | $0.2M | $0.8M |
| Other operating costs | $1.6M | $1.5M | $1.5M | $1.7M | $1.9M | $1.8M | $1.8M | $3.1M |
| Net patient revenue per day | $327 | $355 | $361 | $385 | $375 | $374 | $415 | $446 |
| Cost per day | $332 | $351 | $346 | $418 | $421 | $453 | $450 | $486 |
| Average length of stay | 68.4 days | 63.9 days | 62.0 days | 141.5 days | 87.0 days | 100.0 days | 120.0 days | 103.3 days |
Showing 2024–2022 · scroll sideways for 5 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Primarily short stays
Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.
Places of interest near Auburn Meadows LLC
0.0 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Waconia's city center to Auburn Meadows LLC's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Auburn Meadows LLC
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around the area
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the MN Dept. of Health, senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community):
A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Minnesota average is: 72.0% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trillium Woods | NH AL CCRC IL MC SNF | Plymouth (Glacier Vista) | 44
Facility
44
MN AVG
88
Rank
#75 / 94 |
88.6%
Facility
88.6%
MN AVG
78.4%
Rank
#45 / 61 | +13% | 6.52
Facility
6.52
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#7 / 63 | +8% | +35% | $0
Facility
$0
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#1 / 66 | 6
Facility
6
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#5 / 66 | 3.0
Facility
3.0
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#14 / 66 | - | 39 | A+ |
4
Facility
4
MN AVG
49
Rank
#103 / 104 | Lcs Trillium Woods Jv LLC | $3.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$3.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#61 / 62 | $9.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$9.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#20 / 62 | 280.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
280.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#1 / 62 | 245627 | ||||
| Folkestone | NH AL IL MC SNF | Wayzata | 90
Facility
90
MN AVG
88
Rank
#34 / 94 | - | - | 5.44
Facility
5.44
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#13 / 63 | -24% | +13% | $0
Facility
$0
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#1 / 66 | 9
Facility
9
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#10 / 66 | 3.0
Facility
3.0
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#14 / 66 | - | 27 | - |
53
Facility
53
MN AVG
49
Rank
#52 / 104 | Mark Specht | $4.4MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$4.4MFiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#59 / 62 | $8.3MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$8.3MFiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#25 / 62 | 187.8%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
187.8%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#3 / 62 | 245621 | ||||
| Annandale Care Center | NH AL IL MC SNF | East Annandale | 120
Facility
120
MN AVG
88
Rank
#20 / 94 | - | - | 4.67
Facility
4.67
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#37 / 63 | -41% | -4% | $0
Facility
$0
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#1 / 66 | 5
Facility
5
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#4 / 66 | 1.3
Facility
1.3
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#1 / 66 | 1 | 40 | - |
62
Facility
62
MN AVG
49
Rank
#33 / 104 | Richard Feeney | $6.4MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$6.4MFiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#48 / 62 | $7.7MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$7.7MFiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#28 / 62 | 121.9%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
121.9%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#4 / 62 | 245364 | ||||
| Mission Nursing Home | NH SNF | Plymouth (Mission Farms) | 70
Facility
70
MN AVG
88
Rank
#49 / 94 |
90.7%
Facility
90.7%
MN AVG
78.4%
Rank
#22 / 61 | +16% | 4.94
Facility
4.94
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#63 / 63 | +52% | +2% | $14.0k
Facility
$14.0k
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#36 / 66 | 33
Facility
33
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#43 / 66 | 3.0
Facility
3.0
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#14 / 66 | 2 | 64 | - |
6
Facility
6
MN AVG
49
Rank
#100 / 104 | Missions, Inc Programs | $8.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$8.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#41 / 62 | $5.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#40 / 62 | 73.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
73.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#16 / 62 | 245546 | ||||
| Auburn Meadows LLC | NH AL IL MC SNF | Waconia | 75
Facility
75
MN AVG
88
Rank
#46 / 94 | - | - | 4.51
Facility
4.51
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#42 / 63 | -13% | -7% | $10.5k
Facility
$10.5k
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#34 / 66 | 30
Facility
30
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#36 / 66 | 7.5
Facility
7.5
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#60 / 66 | 1 | 32 | - |
61
Facility
61
MN AVG
49
Rank
#35 / 104 | Amy Gohdes-Luhman | $5.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#51 / 62 | $2.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$2.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#58 / 62 | 48.6%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
48.6%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#56 / 62 | 245583 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other MN nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Frequently Asked Questions about Auburn Meadows LLC
Is Auburn Meadows LLC in a walkable area?
Auburn Meadows LLC has a walk score of 61. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
What is the occupancy rate at Auburn Meadows LLC?
Auburn Meadows LLC's occupancy is 83.9%.
Are pets allowed at Auburn Meadows LLC?
No, Auburn Meadows LLC has a no-pet policy.
Does Auburn Meadows LLC operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Auburn Meadows LLC is registered as a non-profit in MN.
What is the overall rating for Auburn Meadows LLC?
Auburn Meadows LLC received a 2-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.
How many beds does Auburn Meadows LLC have?
Auburn Meadows LLC has 75 beds.
Are there photos of Auburn Meadows LLC?
Yes — there is 1 photo of Auburn Meadows LLC in the photo gallery on this page.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




