Le Reve Memory Care
Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Dallas, TX
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Le Reve Memory Care

Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Dallas, TX
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Le Reve Memory Care accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Le Reve Memory Care accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.

Inspection History

In Texas, the Health and Human Services Commission (HHSC) is the primary regulatory body that conducts unannounced inspections and publishes quality reports for all long-term care homes.

Inspection Scorecard Info This scorecard compares key inspection, citation, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Texas state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.

Overall vs. TX average 0 Worse No metrics in this bucket. 1 At Avg Metrics at Texas average:
• Inspections with citations (at TX avg)
3 Better Metrics better than Texas average:
• Total citations (29% below)
• Life safety citations (17% below)
• Enforcement actions (100% below)

Citations Info Citations are formal regulatory issues recorded during state inspections.

This FacilityTX Averagevs. TX Avg
Total citations Info Formal regulatory issues recorded by inspectors across all inspection types. 57.0 This facility has 29% fewer total citations than a typical Texas nursing home (5 vs. TX avg 7).↓ 29% better
Life safety citations Info Citations related to building safety — fire prevention, emergency egress, and similar. 56.0 This facility has 17% fewer life safety citations than a typical Texas nursing home (5 vs. TX avg 6).↓ 17% better
Enforcement actions Info Formal penalties the state issued against this facility. In Texas these are administrative penalties, recorded by the Health and Human Services Commission. 00.2 This facility has 100% fewer enforcement actions than a typical Texas nursing home (0 vs. TX avg 0.2).↓ 100% better

Inspections Info State inspections evaluate whether the facility meets health and safety standards.

This FacilityTX Averagevs. TX Avg
Inspections with citations Info Inspections that resulted in at least one regulatory citation. 11.0 This facility has inspections with citations in line with the Texas average (1 vs. TX avg 1).— At avg
Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection May 2026

Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.

Total health inspections
10 ↑ 25% · TX 8This facility: 10, 25% above the Texas average of 8 (among Texas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
26 Rank #135 / 234Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 135th out of 234 nursing homes we track in Texas for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Texas State average, with a ranking across all 234 TX facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 7% · TX 28This facility: 26, 7% below the Texas average of 28 (among Texas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
2.6 Rank #56 / 234Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 56th out of 234 nursing homes we track in Texas for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Texas mean across 234 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 29% · TX 3.65This facility: 2.6, 29% below the Texas average of 3.65 (among Texas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 26 of 26 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 26 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
6 ↑ 233% · TX 1.8This facility: 6, 233% above the Texas average of 1.8 (among Texas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · TX 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the Texas average of 0.4 (among Texas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
20 ↓ 21% · TX 25.4This facility: 20, 21% below the Texas average of 25.4 (among Texas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · TX 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the Texas average of 0.4 (among Texas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: May 13, 2026 · 3 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 6 of 26 citations · 10 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
May 13, 2026 3 citations
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Apr 22, 2026 1 citation
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Apr 02, 2026 1 citation
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Sep 22, 2025 5 citations
Abuse/Neglect critical citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect critical citation Corrected
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Mar 21, 2025 1 citation
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Dec 09, 2024 1 citation
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Oct 18, 2024 3 citations
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Aug 16, 2024 7 citations
Resident Rights critical citation Corrected
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Jul 01, 2024 2 citations
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Jun 15, 2023 2 citations
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 26 citations
Quality of Life & Care 6 deficiencies (23%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 4 deficiencies (15%)
Nursing & Physician Services 4 deficiencies (15%)
Infection Control 3 deficiencies (12%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 3 deficiencies (12%)
Resident Rights 2 deficiencies (8%)
Nutrition & Dietary 1 deficiency (4%)
Administration 1 deficiency (4%)
Pharmacy Services 1 deficiency (4%)
Environmental 1 deficiency (4%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

11 of 26 citations resulted from standard inspections; 12 of 26 resulted from complaint investigations; and 3 of 26 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Oct 2026

3 penalties in the past 3 years

Latest: Sep 22, 2025 · $97,391 civil money penalty

3 fines
Sep 22, 2025 · $97,391 civil money penalty Aug 16, 2024 · $15,141 civil money penalty Jul 1, 2024 · $8,021 civil money penalty
Total fines
$120,553 ↑ 90% · TX $63KThis facility: $120,553, 90% above the Texas average of $63,404. Average among the 798 Texas facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $66KUS average: $66,281, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #206 / 236Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 206th out of 236 nursing homes we track in Texas for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the Texas average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 236 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
3 ↑ 43% · TX 2.1This facility: 3, 43% above the Texas average of 2.1. Average among the 798 Texas facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.88US average: 1.88, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 TX avg 0.18Texas average: 0.18. Average among the 798 Texas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.35US average: 0.35, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Texas average.

Data as of Oct 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average ↓ 1% · TX 4.1This facility: 4.0, 1% below the TX average of 4.1 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↓ 3% · TX 3.1This facility: 3.0, 3% below the TX average of 3.1 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 11.0 Score · lower is better ↑ 44% · TX 7.6This facility: 11.0, 44% above the TX average of 7.6 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 21.3 Score · lower is better ↑ 54% · TX 13.8This facility: 21.3, 54% above the TX average of 13.8 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

11 long-stay measures: 5 better, 4 worse, 2 near TX average

3 short-stay measures: 3 better

Financials

Money and staffing.

Le Reve Memory Care’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 225 Texas nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Breaking even on care

1.3% operating margin

+12.0 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 2 of the last 5 reported years. Net income $0.1M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Texas homes

54.9% payroll share of revenue

TX average 68.8%Rank #118 / 202Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 118th out of 202 nursing homes we track in Texas for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Texas average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.8M while revenue rose $1.1M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Sep 2026
Resident snapshot
59 residents · Sep 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 10 · 17%
Medicaid 31 · 53%
Private pay & other 18 · 31%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly long-term care residents

Most residents stay for extended periods and receive ongoing daily care.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 6 - 7 months Private pay & other 10 months

Places of interest near Le Reve Memory Care

Address 7.7 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Dallas's city center to Le Reve Memory Care's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Le Reve Memory Care

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around Dallas

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the TX Health & Human Services Commission (HHSC), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table AL (Assisted Living): Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing. NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. IL (Independent Living): Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care. HC (Home Care): Professional care delivered in the person's own home, from companionship to skilled nursing. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment. PC (Palliative Care): Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment. CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community): A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Texas average is: 68.8% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
Presbyterian Village North ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
AL
IL
MC
RC
SNF
Dallas (Lake Highlands)
88
Facility 88
TX AVG 121
Rank #208 / 258
80.1%
Facility 80.1%
TX AVG 72.9%
Rank #59 / 178
+10%
4.80
Facility 4.80
TX AVG 3.47
Rank #25 / 233
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -1%+38%
$36.5k
Facility $36.5k
TX AVG $63.8k
Rank #151 / 236
12
Facility 12
TX AVG 28.0
Rank #23 / 234
2.0
Facility 2.0
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #21 / 234
271-
61
Facility 61
TX AVG 44
Rank #57 / 276
Presbyterian Village North
$15.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $15.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #25 / 225
$22.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $22.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #5 / 225
140.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 140.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #8 / 202
676135
The Legacy Midtown Park ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
AL
HOS
IL
MC
SNF
Dallas (Vickery Meadow)
152
Facility 152
TX AVG 121
Rank #44 / 258
--
6.27
Facility 6.27
TX AVG 3.47
Rank #4 / 233
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ +9%+81%
$27.5k
Facility $27.5k
TX AVG $63.8k
Rank #134 / 236
7
Facility 7
TX AVG 28.0
Rank #7 / 234
1.2
Facility 1.2
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #1 / 234
-49-
45
Facility 45
TX AVG 44
Rank #139 / 276
The Legacy Midtown Park, Inc
$18.6MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility $18.6MFiscal year ending 09/2024
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #13 / 225
$16.1MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility $16.1MFiscal year ending 09/2024
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #8 / 225
87%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility 87%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #23 / 202
676489
C C Young Memorial Home ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
AL
HC
HOS
IL
MC
PC
SNF
Dallas
184
Facility 184
TX AVG 121
Rank #20 / 258
--
5.49
Facility 5.49
TX AVG 3.47
Rank #12 / 233
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +14%+58%
$0
Facility $0
TX AVG $63.8k
Rank #1 / 236
8
Facility 8
TX AVG 28.0
Rank #12 / 234
2.0
Facility 2.0
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #21 / 234
-114-
20
Facility 20
TX AVG 44
Rank #235 / 276
C. C. Young Memorial Home
$33.1MFiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility $33.1MFiscal year ending 03/2025
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #5 / 225
$31.1MFiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility $31.1MFiscal year ending 03/2025
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #1 / 225
93.9%Fiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility 93.9%Fiscal year ending 03/2025
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #20 / 202
675592
Christian Care Communities and Services – Mesquite ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
AL
CCRC
IL
MC
RC
SNF
Mesquite
180
Facility 180
TX AVG 121
Rank #21 / 258
45.1%
Facility 45.1%
TX AVG 72.9%
Rank #166 / 178
-38%
4.37
Facility 4.37
TX AVG 3.47
Rank #36 / 233
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +36%+26%
$28.9k
Facility $28.9k
TX AVG $63.8k
Rank #136 / 236
23
Facility 23
TX AVG 28.0
Rank #39 / 234
2.3
Facility 2.3
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #8 / 234
481-
31
Facility 31
TX AVG 44
Rank #203 / 276
Fannin County Hospital Authority$5.4M*Fiscal year ending 11/2021These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.$11.2M*Fiscal year ending 11/2021These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.206.1%*Fiscal year ending 11/2021These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.455617
Le Reve Memory Care ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
NH
HOS
MC
RC
SNF
Dallas (Casa View)
148
Facility 148
TX AVG 121
Rank #56 / 258
--
3.65
Facility 3.65
TX AVG 3.47
Rank #83 / 233
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -6%+5%
$120.6k
Facility $120.6k
TX AVG $63.8k
Rank #206 / 236
26
Facility 26
TX AVG 28.0
Rank #135 / 234
2.6
Facility 2.6
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #56 / 234
653-
48
Facility 48
TX AVG 44
Rank #126 / 276
Le Reve Memory Care LLC
$5.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #193 / 225
$3.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $3.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #183 / 225
54.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 54.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #118 / 202
676474

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other TX nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Texas

Le Reve Memory Care is located in DALLAS, Texas.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Texas.

Get Financial aid guidance

Community Care for the Aged and Disabled (CCAD)

TX Medicaid CCAD

Age 65+ or disabled
General Texas resident, Medicaid-eligible, care need (not always nursing home level).
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
TX

Large state; rural access challenges.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care (~$60/day) Home aides

Texas Community Care Services

TX CCS

Age 60+
General Texas resident, at risk of decline.
Income Limits ~$2,000/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $5,000 individual
TX

Limited funding; high demand in urban areas.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Area Agency on Aging (AAA) Services

Texas AAA Services

Age 60+
General TX resident; no income/asset limits.
Income Limits (2025) None; donations encouraged.
Asset Limits Not assessed.
TX

28 AAAs; includes Meals on Wheels in some areas.

Benefits
Meals (~$5-$7/meal) Transportation Homemaker services (~4 hours/week) Respite (~5 days/year) Legal aid

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Texas Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General TX resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
TX

Includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Family Caregiver Support Program (FCSP)

Texas Family Caregiver Support Program

Age —
General Caregivers of 60+ needing care or 55+ caregivers of others; TX resident; 2+ ADLs.
Income Limits (2025) No strict cap; prioritizes low-income ~$24,980/year
Asset Limits Not assessed.
TX

High rural demand; includes grandparent caregivers.

Benefits
Respite (4-6 hours/week or 5 days/year) Adult day care ($60/day) Training Supplies (~$500/year)

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Texas VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General TX resident, wartime service, ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth
TX

High veteran population; supports rural/urban needs.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs

Property Tax Exemption for Seniors

Texas Senior Property Tax Exemption

Age 65+
General TX resident, homeowner (homestead).
Income Limits (2025) None; tax-based eligibility.
Asset Limits Not assessed.
TX

$25,000+ exemption; optional freeze in some counties; saves ~$500-$1,000/year.

Benefits
Tax exemption or freeze (~$500-$1,000/year savings)

Senior Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program (SFMNP)

Texas SFMNP

Age 60+
General TX resident, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,322/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
TX

Vouchers (~$50/season); serves ~20,000 via 28 AAAs.

Benefits
Vouchers (~$50/season) for produce at farmers’ markets
Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Le Reve Memory Care

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 What neighborhood is Le Reve Memory Care in?
Le Reve Memory Care is in the Casa View neighborhood of DALLAS.
02 Is Le Reve Memory Care in a walkable area?
Le Reve Memory Care has a walk score of 48. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
03 What is the occupancy rate at Le Reve Memory Care?
Le Reve Memory Care's occupancy is 51.4%.
04 Are pets allowed at Le Reve Memory Care?
No, Le Reve Memory Care has a no-pet policy.
05 Does Le Reve Memory Care operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Le Reve Memory Care is registered as a for-profit in TX.
06 What is the overall rating for Le Reve Memory Care?
Le Reve Memory Care received a 1-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.
07 How many beds does Le Reve Memory Care have?
Le Reve Memory Care has 148 beds.