Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation
Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation is a distinct community located in the harmonious neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN, offering skilled nursing. Dedicated to residents’ wellness, the community provides the highest quality of care and assistance tailored to their unique needs and preferences. Enjoy every moment of your later years with the community helping with your day-to-day activities.
Fun activities and enriching events are also conducted for residents to remain active and socially engaged. Healthy meals are also necessary for residents’ well-being, hence, the community serves diverse dining options to cater to their dietary needs and preferences. The community is ideal for those who need supplementary care to live comfortably in retirement, with its comprehensive care and purposely designed amenities.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Headcount
100% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
Minnesota average: 90.3% · No agency contractors this quarter
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Based on residents per day and 85 beds.
Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents
About This Community
CMS Health Inspection History
ALM Inspection Grade
21 points below the Minnesota average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100)
Category breakdown
Citations
Concern
497 severity-weighted points (153 deficiencies) · 6× higher than the typical CMS-certified MN facility (median: 79)
Enforcement
Concern
10 enforcement actions · 10× more than the typical CMS-certified MN facility (median: 1) · $80,370 in fines
Persistence
Concern
45 days to fix issues · slower than the typical CMS-certified MN facility (median: 37)
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Jun 05, 2026 · 24 citations, 0 corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 43 of 153 citations · 10 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstShowing the 50 most recent of 153 citations.
Top deficiency categories
Share of 153 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
68 of 153 citations resulted from standard inspections; 70 of 153 resulted from complaint investigations; and 15 of 153 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Show Inspection Reports
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
10 penalties in the past 3 years
Latest: Dec 8, 2025 · 41-day payment denial
Penalty history · past 3 years
Fine amount comparison
Totals count every penalty on record; the history lists the past 3 years. Minnesota and US averages are among facilities with a penalty on record.
A civil money penalty is a fine for noncompliance, per day or per instance. A payment denial stops Medicare/Medicaid payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Minnesota average.
13 long-stay measures: 3 better, 7 worse, 3 near MN average
4 short-stay measures: 3 worse, 1 compared with US only
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 13 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 4 measures
Daily care & independence
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. Grey compares with the US average only, because CMS publishes no state figure. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 62 Minnesota nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Losing money on care, and more than last year
−31.3% operating margin
−6.4 pts vs prior year
An operating loss in 8 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.3M) trims the net loss to −$2.1M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.
Does it invest in staff?
Payroll in line with Minnesota homes
74.7% payroll share of revenue
MN average 72.0%Rank #15 / 62Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 15th out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll fell $1.9M while revenue fell $1.3M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.
FY 2024 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2024 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with Minnesota homes.
Revenue & profit
Losing money on care
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2015 → 2024Trend | MN median | Compared with MN homesRank in MN | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $7.6M | −$1.3M | Trend 20152024 | MN median $11.1M | Rank in MN Rank #43 / 62Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 43rd out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 31% of homes | Below MN median Higher net patient revenue than 31% of MN homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $9.9M | −$1.1M | Trend 20152024 | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Exceeds revenue Operating expenses are higher than net patient revenue, so resident care runs at a loss. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | −$2.4M | −$0.2M | Trend 20152024 | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Loss, widening Resident care lost money this year, more than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | −31.3% | −6.4 pts | Trend 20152024 | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Loss A negative margin means resident care costs more than it earns. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $0.3M | — | Trend — | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Offsets part of the loss Income from outside resident care covers part of the loss on care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | −$2.1M | +$0.1M | Trend — | MN median — | Rank in MN Not ranked | Loss The bottom line is below zero even after other income. |
Staffing spend
Staff spending in line with Minnesota homes
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2015 → 2024Trend | MN median | Compared with MN homesRank in MN | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $5.7M | −$1.9M | Trend 20152024 | MN median $7.5M | Rank in MN Rank #43 / 62Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 43rd out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 31% of homes | Below MN median Higher payroll than 31% of MN homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 74.7% | −10.4 pts | Trend 20152024 | MN median 58.1% | Rank in MN Rank #15 / 62Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 15th out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 77% of homes | Near MN average The MN average is 72.0% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2015–2024 2 charts · MN benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income No report
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the Minnesota payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin MN payroll average No report
Year-by-year data, 2015–2024 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2015 | 2016no report | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020no report | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $7.4M | $8.4M | $7.9M | $8.0M | $6.3M | $7.3M | $8.8M | $7.6M | ||
| Operating expenses | $8.1M | $8.7M | $8.2M | $8.6M | $7.9M | $10.2M | $11.0M | $9.9M | ||
| Net patient income | −$0.7M | −$0.3M | −$0.3M | −$0.6M | −$1.5M | −$2.9M | −$2.2M | −$2.4M | ||
| Operating margin | −9.8% | −3.8% | −3.6% | −7.7% | −23.9% | −39.6% | −24.9% | −31.3% | ||
| Net income | −$0.7M | −$0.3M | −$0.3M | −$0.6M | −$0.3M | −$2.6M | −$2.2M | −$2.1M | ||
| Payroll costs | $5.1M | $4.8M | $4.8M | $5.4M | $4.8M | $5.9M | $7.5M | $5.7M | ||
| Payroll share of revenue | 69.4% | 57.7% | 61.3% | 67.5% | 75.3% | 80.0% | 85.1% | 74.7% | ||
| Beds | 130 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | ||
| Gross revenue | $7.4M | $9.1M | $8.4M | $8.7M | $6.9M | $7.9M | $10.1M | $8.5M | ||
| Salaries | $4.2M | $4.3M | $4.1M | $4.7M | $4.2M | $5.1M | $6.7M | $5.0M | ||
| Wage-related costs | $0.9M | $0.6M | $0.7M | $0.6M | $0.6M | $0.8M | $0.9M | $0.7M | ||
| Contract labor | — | $0.5M | $0.5M | — | $0.1M | $0.9M | $0.0M | $0.2M | ||
| Other operating costs | $3.0M | $3.9M | $3.3M | $3.2M | $3.1M | $4.4M | $3.5M | $4.3M | ||
| Net patient revenue per day | $206 | $247 | $264 | $274 | $318 | $340 | $350 | $382 | ||
| Cost per day | $226 | $257 | $274 | $295 | $394 | $475 | $437 | $502 | ||
| Average length of stay | 225.1 days | 148.6 days | 119.2 days | 97.1 days | 129.4 days | 86.4 days | 62.4 days | 72.6 days |
Showing 2024–2022 · scroll sideways for 7 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Mostly long-term care residents
Most residents stay for extended periods and receive ongoing daily care.
Places of interest near Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation
4.9 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Minneapolis's city center to Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around Minneapolis
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the MN Dept. of Health, senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
RESC (Residential Care):
Personal care and daily-living support in a smaller, more intimate residential setting.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
HC (Home Care):
Professional care delivered in the person's own home, from companionship to skilled nursing.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
ADC (Adult Day Care):
Daytime supervision, health monitoring, and social activities for seniors who live at home.
PC (Palliative Care):
Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Minnesota average is: 72.0% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redeemer Health Care Center | NH HOS PC RC SNF | Minneapolis (Powderhorn) | 119
Facility
119
MN AVG
88
Rank
#22 / 94 | B+ |
93.9%
Facility
93.9%
MN AVG
78.4%
Rank
#14 / 61 | +20% | 5.30
Facility
5.30
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#20 / 63 | -28% | +10% | $0
Facility
$0
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#1 / 66 | 25
Facility
25
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#29 / 66 | 5.0
Facility
5.0
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#44 / 66 | - | 112 | - |
95
Facility
95
MN AVG
49
Rank
#2 / 104 | Danny Colgan | $17.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$17.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#14 / 62 | $11.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$11.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#15 / 62 | 63.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
63.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#28 / 62 | 245520 | ||||
| Mount Olivet Careview Home | NH AL MC RESC SNF | Minneapolis (Southwest Minneapolis) | 155
Facility
155
MN AVG
88
Rank
#11 / 94 | A- |
93.5%
Facility
93.5%
MN AVG
78.4%
Rank
#12 / 61 | +19% | 5.44
Facility
5.44
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#11 / 63 | +20% | +12% | $55.0k
Facility
$55.0k
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#50 / 66 | 17
Facility
17
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#18 / 66 | 2.8
Facility
2.8
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#12 / 66 | 1 | 145 | - |
76
Facility
76
MN AVG
49
Rank
#15 / 104 | Sharon Flack | $27.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$27.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#5 / 62 | $17.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$17.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#3 / 62 | 64.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
64.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#27 / 62 | 245071 | ||||
| Benedictine Living Community-Minneapolis | NH ADC AL HC MC RC SNF | Minneapolis (Central Minneapolis) | 90
Facility
90
MN AVG
88
Rank
#34 / 94 | C+ |
94.7%
Facility
94.7%
MN AVG
78.4%
Rank
#11 / 61 | +21% | 3.97
Facility
3.97
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#53 / 63 | +122% | -18% | $84.8k
Facility
$84.8k
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#56 / 66 | 31
Facility
31
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#40 / 66 | 3.9
Facility
3.9
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#27 / 66 | 2 | 85 | - |
80
Facility
80
MN AVG
49
Rank
#12 / 104 | Jeffrey Benson | $15.3MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$15.3MFiscal year ending 06/2025
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#20 / 62 | $10.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$10.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#17 / 62 | 66.1%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
66.1%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#20 / 62 | 245266 | ||||
| Catholic Eldercare | NH ADC AL IL MC RC SNF | Minneapolis | 164
Facility
164
MN AVG
88
Rank
#10 / 94 | B- |
91.8%
Facility
91.8%
MN AVG
78.4%
Rank
#20 / 61 | +17% | 4.60
Facility
4.60
MN AVG
4.84
Rank
#33 / 63 | +31% | -5% | $24.7k
Facility
$24.7k
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#40 / 66 | 32
Facility
32
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#41 / 66 | 8.0
Facility
8.0
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#63 / 66 | 1 | 151 | - |
82
Facility
82
MN AVG
49
Rank
#9 / 104 | John Bauer | $23.6MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$23.6MFiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#8 / 62 | $16.3MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$16.3MFiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#5 / 62 | 68.9%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
68.9%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#17 / 62 | 245439 | ||||
| Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation | NH | N Minneapolis (Bassett Creek) | 85
Facility
85
MN AVG
88
Rank
#38 / 94 | D- |
71.9%
Facility
71.9%
MN AVG
78.4%
Rank
#33 / 61 | -8% | - | -40% | - | $80.4k
Facility
$80.4k
MN AVG
$55.1k
Rank
#55 / 66 | 153
Facility
153
MN AVG
23.4
Rank
#66 / 66 | 5.3
Facility
5.3
MN AVG
3.9
Rank
#47 / 66 | 12 | 61 | - |
32
Facility
32
MN AVG
49
Rank
#76 / 104 | George Katz | $7.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$7.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$12.9M
Rank
#43 / 62 | $5.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
$8.4M
Rank
#43 / 62 | 74.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
74.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
MN AVG
72%
Rank
#15 / 62 | 245289 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other MN nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Minnesota
Centennial Gardens for Nursing and Rehabilitation is located in N Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Minnesota.




