Fox Run at Orchard Park
Fox Run at Orchard Park offers independent living, assisted living, memory care, and skilled nursing in Orchard Park, NY. Independent living provides private living with community services and no daily care, while assisted living provides help with daily tasks such as bathing, dressing, and medication. Memory care offers a secured setting with supervision, and skilled nursing provides licensed nursing care around the clock. With several care levels on one campus, the community can suit a resident whose needs may grow over time without requiring a move to a different community.
Fox Run at Orchard Park has 60 beds. Orchard Park CCRC operates the community, and total nurse staffing is 5h 2m per resident per day, representing the daily hands-on nursing time allocated to each resident. Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay are accepted, giving families multiple ways to fund care depending on eligibility and coverage.
Residents can use landscaped grounds and walking trails for outdoor activity, while the fitness center and exercise classes support structured physical activity. Dining includes casual meals in The Bistro, formal dining in The Bob & Sally Bieler Oak Room, and private dining for special occasions. A calendar of activities, workshops, and outings gives residents scheduled options for engagement, and rehabilitation services are available for residents who need recovery or mobility support. Respite care provides a short stay for someone whose usual caregiver needs time away or recovery.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Standout metric: Physical therapist is +93% above New York average
0 of 6 metrics below New York average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 41m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 41m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 20m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 20m
US average: 4m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 4m
US average: 3h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 26m
US average: 28m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 28m
Headcount
97.5% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
New York average: 87.9% · Contractors this quarter: Occupational Therapy Aide (1), Medical Director (1), Occupational Therapy Assistant (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
91% of staff were vaccinated against the flu
Why it matters: staff move from resident to resident all day. When most of them are vaccinated, the flu is less likely to reach the people it is most dangerous for. Source: state health department data.
Community insights.
Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.
60 nursing-home beds (CMS) + 52 state-licensed beds.
About This Community
Fox Run at Orchard Park is legally operated by Orchard Park CCRC, Inc.
This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.
Inspection History
In New York, the Department of Health, Office of Aging and Long Term Care performs unannounced onsite inspections to monitor compliance with state and federal healthcare regulations.
Enforcement Actions
Enforcement actions are formal penalties or interventions imposed by New York regulators when an assisted living residence fails to meet state care, safety, or regulatory standards. They may include stipulations and orders, civil monetary penalties, operational restrictions, or appointment of temporary management.
This facility has 1 enforcement action. 77% of New York assisted living residences have zero, and the statewide average is 0.6.
- January 13, 2021 Quality of Care #NH-21-044
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, violation, and complaint metrics at this facility against the New York state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
• Violations per inspection (22% above) 4 Better Metrics better than New York average:
• Total violations (41% below)
• Inspections with violations (60% below)
• Inspection violation rate (7% below)
• Total complaints (81% below)
Inspections
| This Facility | NY Average | vs. NY Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total inspections
| 4 | 9.0 | This facility has had 56% fewer total inspections than the New York average (4 vs. NY avg 9). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 56% fewer |
|
Inspections with violations
| 2 | 5.0 | This facility has 60% fewer inspections with violations than a typical New York assisted living residence (2 vs. NY avg 5).↓ 60% better |
|
Inspection violation rate
| 50% | 54% | This facility has 4 percentage points lower inspection violation rate than a typical New York assisted living residence (50% vs. NY avg 54%).↓ 4% better |
|
Complaint visits
| 3 | 6.0 | This facility has had 50% fewer complaint visits than the New York average (3 vs. NY avg 6). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 50% fewer |
Violations
| This Facility | NY Average | vs. NY Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total violations
| 13 | 22.0 | This facility has 41% fewer total violations than a typical New York assisted living residence (13 vs. NY avg 22).↓ 41% better |
|
Health violations
| 7 | — | — |
|
Life safety violations
| 6 | — | — |
|
Violations per inspection
| 3.3 | 2.7 | This facility has 22% more violations per inspection than a typical New York assisted living residence (3.3 vs. NY avg 2.7).↑ 22% worse |
Complaints & Investigations
| This Facility | NY Average | vs. NY Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total complaints
| 17 | 90.0 | This facility has 81% fewer total complaints than a typical New York assisted living residence (17 vs. NY avg 90).↓ 81% better |
|
Complaint investigations
| 4 | 15.0 | This facility has had 73% fewer complaint investigations than the New York average (4 vs. NY avg 15). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 73% fewer |
CMS Health Inspection History
Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Mar 07, 2025 · 1 citation (Pharmacy, moderate), corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 1 of 2 citations · 2 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 2 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
All 2 citations resulted from standard inspections.
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Lawsuit overview for Fox Run at Orchard Park
Summary of court-record activity tied to this facility, compiled from publicly available case dockets.
Source: State court e-filing records
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
No penalties in the past 3 years
No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the New York average.
11 long-stay measures: 6 better, 5 worse
3 short-stay measures: 3 better
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 11 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 3 measures
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Fox Run at Orchard Park’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2023. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Latest cost report is for the fiscal year ending December 2023, older than most New York homes. Rankings are not shown because peers report different years.
Is it financially stable?
Losing money on care, but less than last year
−4.4% operating margin
+7.0 pts vs prior year
An operating loss in 3 of the last 3 reported years. Other income ($3.7M) turns it into a net profit to $2.9M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.
Does it invest in staff?
Spends less on payroll than most New York homes
45.2% payroll share of revenue
NY average 56.1%
Payroll rose $0.5M while revenue rose $1.6M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.
FY 2023 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2023 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with New York homes.
Revenue & profit
Losing money on care
| Metric | FY 2023 | vs prior year | Trend 2021 → 2023Trend | NY median | Compared with NY homesRank in NY | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $18.3M | +$1.6M | Trend 20212023 | NY median $23.7M | Rank in NY Not ranked | Not ranked No state rank for this year: homes are ranked only when their latest cost report is recent enough to compare. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $19.1M | +$0.5M | Trend 20212023 | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Exceeds revenue Operating expenses are higher than net patient revenue, so resident care runs at a loss. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | −$0.8M | +$1.1M | Trend 20212023 | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Loss, narrowing Resident care lost money this year, less than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | −4.4% | +7.0 pts | Trend 20212023 | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Loss A negative margin means resident care costs more than it earns. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $3.7M | — | Trend — | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Offsets part of the loss Income from outside resident care covers part of the loss on care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | $2.9M | +$0.0M | Trend — | NY median — | Rank in NY Not ranked | Profit The bottom line is above zero after other income. |
Staffing spend
Spends less of revenue on staff than most New York homes
| Metric | FY 2023 | vs prior year | Trend 2021 → 2023Trend | NY median | Compared with NY homesRank in NY | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $8.3M | +$0.5M | Trend 20212023 | NY median $12.4M | Rank in NY Not ranked | Not ranked No state rank for this year: homes are ranked only when their latest cost report is recent enough to compare. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 45.2% | −1.3 pts | Trend 20212023 | NY median 52.6% | Rank in NY Not ranked | 10.9 pts under NY average The NY average is 56.1% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2021–2023 2 charts · NY benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the New York payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin NY payroll average
Year-by-year data, 2021–2023 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $16.6M | $16.7M | $18.3M |
| Operating expenses | $17.4M | $18.6M | $19.1M |
| Net patient income | −$0.8M | −$1.9M | −$0.8M |
| Operating margin | −4.8% | −11.4% | −4.4% |
| Net income | $0.8M | $2.8M | $2.9M |
| Payroll costs | $7.6M | $7.8M | $8.3M |
| Payroll share of revenue | 45.5% | 46.5% | 45.2% |
| Beds | 60 | 60 | 60 |
| Gross revenue | $16.6M | $16.7M | $18.3M |
| Salaries | $6.8M | $7.0M | $7.5M |
| Wage-related costs | $0.7M | $0.7M | $0.7M |
| Contract labor | — | — | — |
| Other operating costs | $9.9M | $10.8M | $10.8M |
| Net patient revenue per day | $923 | $945 | $992 |
| Cost per day | $968 | $1,053 | $1,035 |
| Average length of stay | 216.7 days | 226.2 days | 206.9 days |
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Primarily short stays
Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.
Places of interest near Fox Run at Orchard Park
1.5 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Orchard Park's city center to Fox Run at Orchard Park's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Fox Run at Orchard Park
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around Erie County
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the NY State Dept. of Health (NYSDOH), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
PC (Palliative Care):
Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The New York average is: 56.1% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beechwood Homes | NH HOS IL SNF | Getzville (Town Of Amherst) | 220
Facility
220
NY AVG
177
Rank
#150 / 566 |
70.0%
Facility
70.0%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#418 / 507 | -18% | 4.26
Facility
4.26
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#45 / 490 | -13% | +16% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 8
Facility
8
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#39 / 495 | 2.0
Facility
2.0
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#19 / 495 | - | 154 | A+ |
34
Facility
34
NY AVG
64
Rank
#361 / 442 | Beechwood Health Care Center, Inc. (Not For Profit) | $27.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$27.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#189 / 454 | $20.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$20.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#89 / 454 | 75.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
75.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#33 / 452 | 335468 | ||||
| Fox Run at Orchard Park | NH AL IL MC SNF | Orchard Park | 112
Facility
112
NY AVG
177
Rank
#526 / 566 |
100.0%
Facility
100.0%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#1 / 507 | +17% | 5.03
Facility
5.03
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#11 / 490 | +1% | +37% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 2
Facility
2
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#1 / 495 | 1.0
Facility
1.0
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#1 / 495 | - | 52 | - |
13
Facility
13
NY AVG
64
Rank
#410 / 442 | Orchard Park Ccrc, Inc. (Not For Profit) | $18.3M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind. | $8.3M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind. | 45.2%*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind. | 335854 | ||||
| Greenfield Health & Rehab Center | NH AL IL MC PC RC SNF | Broadway Lancaster | 160
Facility
160
NY AVG
177
Rank
#255 / 566 |
93.8%
Facility
93.8%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#236 / 507 | +10% | 5.12
Facility
5.12
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#19 / 490 | -57% | +40% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 12
Facility
12
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#113 / 495 | 3.0
Facility
3.0
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#94 / 495 | - | 150 | - |
77
Facility
77
NY AVG
64
Rank
#181 / 442 | Niagara Lutheran Development, Inc (Not For Profit) | $24.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$24.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#216 / 454 | $16.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$16.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#148 / 454 | 67.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
67.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#60 / 452 | 335182 | ||||
| Brothers of Mercy Nursing & Rehabilitation Center | NH AL HOS IL MC SNF | Clarence | 240
Facility
240
NY AVG
177
Rank
#117 / 566 |
87.9%
Facility
87.9%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#345 / 507 | +3% | 4.39
Facility
4.39
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#75 / 490 | -51% | +20% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 14
Facility
14
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#161 / 495 | 4.7
Facility
4.7
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#263 / 495 | - | 211 | - |
51
Facility
51
NY AVG
64
Rank
#305 / 442 | Brothers Of Mercy Nursing Home Company, Inc (Not For Profit) | $26.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$26.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#202 / 454 | $18.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$18.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#110 / 454 | 72.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
72.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#39 / 452 | 335112 | ||||
| Elderwood at Grand Island | NH MC PC RC SNF | Grand Island | 90
Facility
90
NY AVG
177
Rank
#439 / 566 |
91.1%
Facility
91.1%
NY AVG
85.3%
Rank
#350 / 507 | +7% | 3.68
Facility
3.68
NY AVG
3.67
Rank
#231 / 490 | +27% | 0% | $0
Facility
$0
NY AVG
$77.8k
Rank
#1 / 496 | 7
Facility
7
NY AVG
20.3
Rank
#25 / 495 | 2.3
Facility
2.3
NY AVG
4.8
Rank
#32 / 495 | - | 82 | - |
47
Facility
47
NY AVG
64
Rank
#317 / 442 | 2850 Grand Island Boulevard Operating Company, LLC (For Profit) | $12.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$12.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$28.8M
Rank
#367 / 454 | $6.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$6.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
$15.2M
Rank
#367 / 454 | 54.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
54.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NY AVG
56.1%
Rank
#204 / 452 | 335391 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other NY nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in New York
Fox Run at Orchard Park is located in Orchard Park, New York State.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New York State.




